About

Date of Incorporation: 13/07/1951 (66 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: The Elms, Whitstone, Holsworthy, Devon, EX22 6TB, United Kingdom

 

Barrett Partnership Ltd was founded on 13 July 1951 and has its registered office in Holsworthy in Devon, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". The organisation has 4 directors listed. We do not know the number of employees at the business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Abel William John Barrett 25 July 1991 3
Christopher Ian Barrett 01 May 2012 1
Mrs Jeanne Ann Barrett 25 July 1991 6
Stephen John Barrett 08 February 2006 4
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Jeanne Ann Barrett 25 July 1991 6

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mrs Jeanne Ann Barrett/
1945-01
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
Mr Abel William John Barrett/
1944-10
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Hambly's (Whitstone) Ltd 06 September 2016

Filing History

Document Type Date
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 06 September 2016
CS01 - N/A 12 August 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 12 January 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 14 August 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 13 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 21 August 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 06 June 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 05 August 2013
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 05 August 2013
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 05 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 14 March 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 09 August 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 21 May 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 20 January 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 05 September 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 28 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 08 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 30 June 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 12 October 2009
363a - Annual Return 09 September 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 08 June 2009
363a - Annual Return 18 August 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 05 June 2008
363s - Annual Return 19 August 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 18 July 2007
363s - Annual Return 01 September 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 29 June 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 April 2006
363s - Annual Return 22 August 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 12 July 2005
363s - Annual Return 06 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 16 June 2004
363s - Annual Return 13 August 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 05 July 2003
363s - Annual Return 23 August 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 25 April 2002
363s - Annual Return 31 July 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 24 July 2001
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 14 November 2000
363s - Annual Return 21 September 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 18 July 2000
363s - Annual Return 25 August 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 29 July 1999
363s - Annual Return 26 August 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 22 July 1998
363s - Annual Return 28 July 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 27 June 1997
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 11 June 1997
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 11 June 1997
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 11 June 1997
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 11 June 1997
363s - Annual Return 20 August 1996
AA - Annual Accounts 29 April 1996
363s - Annual Return 23 August 1995
AA - Annual Accounts 09 March 1995
363(288) - N/A 22 August 1994
288 - N/A 22 August 1994
363s - Annual Return 22 August 1994
AA - Annual Accounts 02 June 1994

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Mortgage 18 December 1956 Satisfied National Provincial Bank Ltd
Mortgage And General Charge. 28 March 1960 Satisfied National Provincial Bank Ltd
Floating Charge 12 October 1990 Outstanding Humberclyde Finance Group Limited
Legal Charge 12 October 1990 Outstanding Humberclyde Finance Group Limited
Mortgage Debenture 21 January 1992 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 21 January 1992 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Mortgage Debenture 05 April 1994 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc
Assignment 13 November 2000 Outstanding Ing Lease (Uk) Twelve Ltd

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.