About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: 91 Wimpole Street, London, W1G 0EF, United Kingdom

 

Grosvenor Technology Ltd was founded on 10 August 1989 and are based in London, , it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". There are 6 directors listed for the company. We do not know the number of employees at this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Brian Gordon Beecraft 18 September 2002 75
Eric James Dew 01 April 1995 7
Ms Marie-claire Dwek 12 April 2013 5
Mr Mark Alan Richard Knight 23 May 2016 1
Mr Andrew Rainforth 19 May 2014 1
Michel Rapoport 10 September 2003 9
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Brian Gordon Beecraft 22 July 2003 75

Previous names

Name Change of name
Grosvenor Technical Management Ltd 19 May 1998

Filing History

Document Type Date
AD01 - Change of registered office address 20 December 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 16 December 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 November 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 November 2016
CS01 - N/A 08 August 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 13 June 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 15 November 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 29 July 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 14 November 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 November 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 05 August 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 05 August 2014
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 05 August 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 13 June 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 10 February 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 10 February 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 10 February 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 10 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 13 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 31 July 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 31 July 2013
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 30 July 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 30 July 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 30 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 07 August 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 10 December 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 07 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 04 August 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 March 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 06 September 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 03 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 20 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 August 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 17 August 2009
363a - Annual Return 11 August 2009
363a - Annual Return 26 September 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 06 August 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 08 November 2007
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 08 November 2007
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 22 October 2007
363s - Annual Return 30 August 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 03 August 2007
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 23 January 2007
363s - Annual Return 01 September 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 21 August 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 15 August 2006
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 04 February 2006
363s - Annual Return 08 December 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 24 November 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 26 October 2004
363s - Annual Return 25 August 2004
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 11 March 2004
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 08 January 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 25 November 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 03 October 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 23 September 2003
363s - Annual Return 07 August 2003

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.