About

Date of Incorporation: 07/10/1998 (18 years and 6 months ago)
Registered Address: Quarry Road, Dudley, West Midlands, DY2 0ED, United Kingdom

 

Griff Chains Ltd was registered on 07 October 1998 with its registered office in Dudley, West Midlands, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". There is only one director listed for this company in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Terence James Antony Wood 07 October 1998 20
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Pamela Diane Wood 14 January 1999 8

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Terence James Antony Wood/
1951-07
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 50% and 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Bracken Engineering Ltd 03 March 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 11 October 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 09 August 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 12 October 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 17 June 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 14 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 05 August 2014
MR01 - N/A 10 April 2014
RES13 - N/A 09 April 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 17 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 24 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 30 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 21 June 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 28 November 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 04 July 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 26 January 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 12 January 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 12 January 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 12 January 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 12 January 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 12 January 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 19 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 16 April 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 26 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 26 October 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 27 April 2009
363a - Annual Return 27 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 30 September 2008
363a - Annual Return 18 October 2007
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 30 August 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 10 August 2007
363a - Annual Return 02 November 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 09 August 2006
363a - Annual Return 21 October 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 10 June 2005
363s - Annual Return 18 October 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 16 July 2004
363s - Annual Return 27 October 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 17 July 2003
363a - Annual Return 08 November 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 08 August 2002
363a - Annual Return 05 November 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 2001
353 - Register of members 29 March 2001
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 12 January 2001
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 10 January 2001
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 10 January 2001
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 10 January 2001
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 23 December 2000
363s - Annual Return 08 November 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 07 August 2000
363a - Annual Return 11 November 1999
353 - Register of members 11 November 1999
363(353) - N/A 11 November 1999
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 19 August 1999
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 29 March 1999
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 29 March 1999
WRES04 - N/A 29 March 1999
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 03 March 1999
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 02 February 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 22 January 1999

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Mortgage Debenture 27 January 1999 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc
Chattel Mortgage 14 December 2000 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Charge By Way Of Debenture 04 January 2001 Satisfied Close Invoice Finance Limited
Charge Over Book Debts 04 January 2001 Satisfied Close Invoice Finance Limited
Floating Charge Over Stock 04 January 2001 Satisfied Close Invoice Finance Limited
Chattels Mortgage 04 January 2001 Satisfied Close Invoice Finance Limited
Debenture 24 August 2007 Satisfied Hsbc Bank Plc
28 March 2014 Outstanding Pamela Diane Wood

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.