About

Date of Incorporation: 26/03/1992 (25 years and 6 months ago)
Registered Address: 22 The Havens, Ransomes Europark, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 9SJ, United Kingdom

 

Grainseed Ltd was registered on 26 March 1992 and are based in Suffolk, it's status at Companies House is "Active". There are 6 directors listed for the organisation at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Timothy Edward Capey 21 July 2016 3
Mr Dennis Dewsbery 01 June 2015 9
Mr Mark Stuart Dordery 01 June 2015 3
Mr Neil Andrew Frank Groom 21 July 2016 2
Kevin Jordan 19 October 2001 3
Mr Nicholas Adam Kerridge 01 June 2015 11

Previous names

Name Change of name
Grainseed (Maize) Ltd 04 October 2004

Filing History

Document Type Date
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 August 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 August 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 13 July 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 30 March 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 March 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 14 December 2015
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 01 July 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 23 June 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 23 June 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 23 June 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 23 June 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 23 June 2015
MR04 - N/A 02 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 24 April 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 12 January 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 22 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 24 October 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 19 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 18 October 2012
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 23 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 01 May 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 12 January 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 20 December 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 01 April 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 04 January 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 27 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 27 April 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 27 April 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 27 November 2009
363a - Annual Return 17 April 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 17 April 2009
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 17 April 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 08 April 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 03 April 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 27 January 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 27 January 2009
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 16 September 2008
363a - Annual Return 08 April 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 04 April 2008
363a - Annual Return 23 April 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 14 February 2007
363a - Annual Return 13 April 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 20 January 2006
363s - Annual Return 22 April 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 05 April 2005
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 04 October 2004
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 23 August 2004
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 12 August 2004
363s - Annual Return 07 April 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 29 March 2004
363s - Annual Return 07 July 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 12 November 2002
363s - Annual Return 12 April 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 23 November 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 November 2001
363s - Annual Return 10 April 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 23 October 2000
363s - Annual Return 19 April 2000
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 26 January 2000
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 29 November 1999

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Guarantee And Debenture 22 July 1992 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Fixed And Floating Charge 01 March 1995 Satisfied Midland Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.