About

Date of Incorporation: 15/08/1984 (33 years and 1 month ago)
Registered Address: Moor Lane Full Sutton, Stamford Bridge, North Shire, York, North Yorkshire, YO41 1HU,

 

Having been setup in 1984, Graham Edwards Trailers Ltd are based in North Yorkshire, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". The companies directors are listed as Graham Russell Edwards, Matthew Brian Edwards, John Martin Garside in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Graham Russell Edwards 21 July 1991 1
Matthew Brian Edwards 03 July 1997 1
John Martin Garside 01 July 1993 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Maureen Edwards 21 July 1991 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Graham Russell Edwards/
1940-08
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
Mr Matthew Brian Edwards/
1969-10
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Graham Edwards Fabrications Ltd 15 July 1996

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 10 November 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 20 August 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 January 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 20 November 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 14 July 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 06 November 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 11 July 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 09 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 17 July 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 02 August 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 26 July 2011
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 12 July 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 01 November 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 19 July 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 10 November 2009
363a - Annual Return 15 July 2009
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 10 July 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 26 August 2008
363a - Annual Return 15 July 2008
363a - Annual Return 23 July 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 16 July 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 21 July 2006
363a - Annual Return 19 July 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 04 August 2005
363s - Annual Return 19 July 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 11 August 2004
363s - Annual Return 20 July 2004
363s - Annual Return 17 July 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 07 July 2003
363s - Annual Return 23 August 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 13 June 2002
363s - Annual Return 23 July 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 18 June 2001
363s - Annual Return 27 July 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 25 July 2000
363s - Annual Return 04 August 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 04 August 1999
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 17 March 1999
363s - Annual Return 26 July 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 09 June 1998
363s - Annual Return 01 October 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 29 July 1997
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 29 July 1997
363s - Annual Return 11 September 1996
AA - Annual Accounts 08 August 1996
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 12 July 1996
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 12 July 1996
AA - Annual Accounts 04 February 1996
363s - Annual Return 03 August 1995
AA - Annual Accounts 23 February 1995
363(288) - N/A 26 September 1994
288 - N/A 26 September 1994
363s - Annual Return 26 September 1994
288 - N/A 29 July 1993
363s - Annual Return 27 July 1993
AA - Annual Accounts 29 June 1993
363s - Annual Return 03 August 1992
AA - Annual Accounts 16 June 1992
AA - Annual Accounts 29 July 1991
363a - Annual Return 29 July 1991

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Fixed And Floating Charge 16 April 1991 Outstanding Midland Bank Plc
Debenture 09 July 2009 Outstanding Hsbc Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)