About

Date of Incorporation: 05/11/2009 (8 years ago)
Registered Address: Kembrey House, 5 Worcester Road, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, B61 7DL,

 

Gough Allen Stanley Ltd was registered on 05 November 2009 and has its registered office in Bromsgrove in Worcestershire, it has a status of "Active". We do not know the number of employees at the organisation. The current directors of the business are listed as Susan Bailey, Michelle Ann Wright at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Michelle Wright 05 November 2009 2
Susan Bailey 25 November 2009 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Ms. Susan Bailey/
1963-10
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Has significant influence or control

Previous names

Name Change of name
Gough Bailey Wright Ltd 24 February 2010

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 11 March 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 24 November 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 03 March 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 14 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 25 March 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 19 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 02 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 14 November 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 24 August 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 20 December 2010
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 24 February 2010
CONNOT - N/A 24 February 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 December 2009
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 05 November 2009

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.