About

Date of Incorporation: 14/03/1989 (28 years and 8 months ago)
Registered Address: Butlers Leap, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3RQ, United Kingdom

 

John Good Ltd was registered on 14 March 1989 and has its registered office in Rugby in Warwickshire, it has a status of "Active". Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the the business. The organisation has 6 directors listed as Mrs Joanna Valerie Rebecca Atherden, Mr Michael Gordon Burt, Mr David Fatkin, Mr David Andrew Hall, Mr Simon Stuart Mckay, Mr Robin Shaun Parish in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Joanna Atherden 01 July 1996) 2
Mr Michael Burt 18 October 2011) 10
Mr David Fatkin 01 July 2013) 1
Mr David Hall 19 November 2012) 1
Mr Simon Mckay 29 September 2013) 1
Mr Robin Parish 01 May 2007) 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Michael Gordon Burt/
1942-02
Individual person with significant control British/
United Kingdom
  • Right to appoint and remove directors
  • Right to appoint and remove directors as a member of a firm
  • Has significant influence or control as a member of a firm

Previous names

Name Change of name
John Good Holbrook Ltd 26 June 2007

Filing History

Document Type Date
AD01 - Change of registered office address 16 August 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 01 July 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 10 March 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 01 July 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 26 March 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 December 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 12 December 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 10 June 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 31 March 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 30 September 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 30 September 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 17 June 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 23 May 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 11 March 2013
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 21 November 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 21 June 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 02 April 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 24 November 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 24 November 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 27 October 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 24 October 2011
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 20 October 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 18 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 03 May 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 25 January 2011
RES01 - N/A 12 October 2010
CC04 - Statement of companies objects 12 October 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 29 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 June 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 15 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 June 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 20 May 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 21 April 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 08 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 March 2010
MISC - Miscellaneous document 28 October 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 28 May 2009
363a - Annual Return 10 March 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 09 March 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 11 February 2009
363a - Annual Return 02 June 2008
190 - Notice of place where a register of holders of debentures or a duplicate is kept or of any change in that place 30 May 2008
353 - Register of members 30 May 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 26 March 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 March 2008
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 08 December 2007
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 08 December 2007
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 08 December 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 04 July 2007
MEM/ARTS - N/A 03 July 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 29 June 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 29 June 2007

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.