About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: PO Box 55, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 0TL, United Kingdom

 

Gkn Plc was registered on 30 March 2001, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". We do not know the number of employees at this organisation. The business has 10 directors listed in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Nigel Stein 30 May 2001) 1
Mr Adam Walker 01 January 2014) 1
Mr Philip Swash 08 January 2016) 1
Michael Turner 01 September 2009) 1
Mr Richard Parry Jones 01 March 2008) 1
Mrs Shonaid Jemmett-page 01 June 2010) 1
Angus Cockburn 01 January 2013) 1
Tufan Erginbilgic 09 May 2011) 1
Mr Kevin Cummings 08 January 2016) 1
Ms Anne Stevens 01 July 2016) 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Ms Kerry Watson 06 May 2016) 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
New Gkn Plc 01 August 2001
Mistycove Plc 18 May 2001

Filing History

Document Type Date
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 17 January 2017
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 05 December 2016
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 04 November 2016
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 27 September 2016
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 23 August 2016
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 19 July 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 July 2016
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 25 May 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 23 May 2016
RES10 - N/A 13 May 2016
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 11 May 2016
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 09 May 2016
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 09 May 2016
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 29 April 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 20 April 2016
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 08 April 2016
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 22 February 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 13 January 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 January 2016
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 29 December 2015
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 02 December 2015
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 14 October 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 September 2015
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 14 September 2015
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 03 August 2015
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 27 July 2015
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 24 June 2015
RES10 - N/A 22 May 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 21 May 2015
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 21 May 2015
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 24 April 2015
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 16 March 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 11 March 2015
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 27 January 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 January 2015
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 07 January 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 January 2015
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 24 December 2014
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 25 November 2014
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 24 October 2014
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 15 October 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 02 October 2014
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 08 September 2014
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 13 August 2014
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 25 June 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 25 June 2014
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 24 June 2014
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 02 June 2014
RES10 - N/A 13 May 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 13 May 2014
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 23 April 2014
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 17 March 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 13 March 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 27 February 2014
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 10 February 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 January 2014
SH04 - Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares for a public limited company 07 January 2014

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.