About

Date of Incorporation: 13/09/2011 (6 years ago)
Registered Address: 1-6 Crescent Mews, Wood Green, London, N22 7GG,

 

Founded in 2011, Gee & Garnham (International) Ltd have registered office in London, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". We don't know the number of employees at this business. Mr Paul Malcolm Clague, Mrs Christine Margaret Rolph are listed as directors of this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Paul Malcolm Clague 13 September 2011 6
Mrs Christine Margaret Rolph 26 January 2012 2

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Paul Malcolm Clague/
1962-01
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - above 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Gee & Garnham Trading Ltd 10 February 2012

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 24 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 23 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 30 September 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 16 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 25 September 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 25 September 2012
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 10 February 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 02 February 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 02 February 2012
RES15 - N/A 31 January 2012
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 13 September 2011

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles