About

Date of Incorporation: 20/12/1988 (28 years and 9 months ago)
Registered Address: No address supplied

 

Ge Energy Services (UK) Ltd was registered on 20 December 1988, it's status is listed as "Active". We don't know the number of employees at the company. There are 2 directors listed for the organisation in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Peter Daryl Everett 13 December 2013 51
Timothy Robert Hill 13 December 2013 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited 01 November 2009 1446

Previous names

Name Change of name
Nc2 Ltd 10 August 2010

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 07 December 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 23 September 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 15 December 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 20 August 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 03 December 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 04 July 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 13 December 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 December 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 December 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 December 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 13 December 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 13 December 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 11 December 2013
MISC - Miscellaneous document 28 November 2013
MISC - Miscellaneous document 26 November 2013
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 15 August 2013
CH04 - Change of particulars for corporate secretary 13 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 02 July 2013
AD01 - Change of registered office address 18 January 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 27 December 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 20 December 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 December 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 December 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 December 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 December 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 December 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 December 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 04 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 28 December 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 August 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 06 July 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 07 December 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 17 November 2010
MEM/ARTS - N/A 16 August 2010
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 10 August 2010
CONNOT - N/A 10 August 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 02 July 2010
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 31 December 2009
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 31 December 2009
AR01 - Annual Return 22 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 21 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 21 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 21 December 2009
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 24 November 2009
AP04 - Appointment of corporate secretary 20 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 01 July 2009
363a - Annual Return 03 December 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 02 July 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 23 January 2008
363a - Annual Return 14 January 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 29 October 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 10 July 2007
363a - Annual Return 09 January 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 05 December 2006
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 01 November 2006
353 - Register of members 23 October 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 October 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 17 October 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 17 October 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 17 October 2006

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 21 September 1989 Satisfied 3i Plc
Guarantee & Debenture 02 September 1989 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Legal Charge 07 April 1994 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Stock Pledge 01 February 2003 Satisfied The Governor And Company Of The Bank Of Scotland
Debenture 01 February 2003 Satisfied The Governor And Company Of The Bank Of Scotland
Legal Charge 01 February 2003 Satisfied The Governor And Company Of The Bank Of Scotland
Guarantee & Debenture 01 February 2003 Satisfied The South Place Gresham Partnership 2002 Acting As Security Trustee For Itself And Thebeneficiaries

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.