About

Date of Incorporation: 11/09/2000 (17 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: Galebreaker House, New Mills Industrial Estate, Ledbury, Herefordshire

 

Established in 2000, Galebreaker Agri Ltd has its registered office in , , it's status is listed as "Active". The business currently employs 21-50 staff. The organisation has 5 directors listed at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr John Hardie 11 September 2000) 3
Mr Simon Melhuish 14 September 2000) 3
Mrs Caron Scudamore 11 November 2011) 3
Mr Jeremy Scudamore 14 September 2000) 4
Mr Jamie Wilde 02 July 2007) 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr John Hardie 11 September 2000) 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
G B R Industries Ltd 01 July 2013

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 29 September 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 27 November 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 23 September 2013
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 01 July 2013
CONNOT - N/A 01 July 2013
SH20 - Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 27 February 2013
SH19 - Statement of capital 27 February 2013
CAP-SS - N/A 27 February 2013
RES06 - N/A 27 February 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 22 February 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 17 September 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 06 December 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 15 November 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 14 September 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 30 November 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 21 September 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 25 March 2010
SH20 - Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 09 February 2010
SH19 - Statement of capital 09 February 2010
CAP-SS - N/A 09 February 2010
RES06 - N/A 09 February 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 29 January 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 08 January 2010
363a - Annual Return 15 September 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 01 December 2008
363a - Annual Return 19 September 2008
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 11 June 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 07 April 2008
363a - Annual Return 17 September 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 July 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 18 April 2007
363a - Annual Return 15 September 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 September 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 18 January 2006
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 12 November 2005
363a - Annual Return 14 September 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 30 November 2004
363s - Annual Return 22 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 10 February 2004
363s - Annual Return 19 September 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 14 January 2003
363s - Annual Return 17 September 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 15 January 2002
363s - Annual Return 13 September 2001
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 23 May 2001
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 19 January 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 21 September 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 21 September 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 September 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 18 September 2000
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 14 September 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 14 September 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 14 September 2000
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 11 September 2000

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.