About

Date of Incorporation: 31/07/1991 (26 years ago)
Registered Address: Christchurch Road, Baglan Industrial Park, Port Talbot, West Glamorgan, SA12 7BZ, United Kingdom

 

Based in Port Talbot, West Glamorgan, Freudenberg Oil & Gas Technologies Ltd was registered on 31 July 1991, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". We do not know the number of employees at the company. The company has 2 directors listed in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Craig Thomas Barnhart 20 May 2013 2
Mr Richard Thomas Schmidt 20 May 2013 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Andrew Charles Picton Smith 20 May 2013 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Vector International Ltd 10 December 2013

Filing History

Document Type Date
DISS40 - Notice of striking-off action discontinued 13 December 2016
GAZ1 - First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette 06 December 2016
CS01 - N/A 02 September 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 14 August 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 29 April 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 19 February 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 24 November 2014
MR04 - N/A 22 October 2014
MR04 - N/A 22 October 2014
MR04 - N/A 22 October 2014
MR04 - N/A 22 October 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 12 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 18 August 2014
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 10 December 2013
CONNOT - N/A 10 December 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 25 July 2013
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 13 June 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 June 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 June 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 June 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 12 June 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 June 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 June 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 June 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 June 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 June 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 12 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 08 August 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 21 June 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 21 June 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 21 June 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 21 June 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 June 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 06 June 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 02 March 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 07 February 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 07 February 2012
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 05 January 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 05 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 27 July 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 17 June 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 27 August 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 22 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 July 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 30 December 2009
RES01 - N/A 22 December 2009
122 - Notice of consolidation, division, sub-division, redemption or cancellation of shares, or conversion, re-conversion of stock into shares 22 December 2009
MISC - Miscellaneous document 22 December 2009
363a - Annual Return 11 August 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 21 April 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 21 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 29 July 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 06 May 2008
RES13 - N/A 11 February 2008
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 11 February 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 07 February 2008

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 27 January 1992 Satisfied Bank Of Wales Plc
Debenture 27 January 1992 Satisfied Furmanite Limited
Debenture 27 January 1992 Satisfied 3i Group Plc
A Credit Agreement 18 February 1993 Satisfied Close Brothers Limited
Debenture 16 August 2001 Satisfied The Governor And Company Of The Bank Of Scotland
Cash Deposit Security Deed 23 October 2006 Satisfied Dnb Nor Bank Asa
Floating Charge 06 August 2007 Satisfied Dnb Nor Bank Asa
Debenture 17 December 2009 Satisfied Dnb Nor Bank (The Security Agent)
Debenture 22 February 2012 Satisfied Dnb Bank Asa (The "security Agent")

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.