About

Date of Incorporation: 26/08/1976 (41 years ago)
Registered Address: 150 Pinehurst Road, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 7BF, United Kingdom

 

Based in Farnborough, Hampshire, Fluor Ltd was founded on 26 August 1976, it has a status of "Active". We don't currently know the number of employees at the company. This organisation has 3 directors listed.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Graham Melville Mason 01 April 2016 13
Stephen George Mogose 14 October 2013 1
Managing Director Ashley Graham Rees 08 April 2010 6
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Maurice Johannes Kuitems 18 June 1997 27

Previous names

Name Change of name
Fluor Enterprises Ltd 08 August 2000
Fluor Daniel Ltd 05 November 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 November 2016
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 09 October 2016
SH19 - Statement of capital 20 September 2016
SH20 - Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 22 July 2016
CAP-SS - N/A 22 July 2016
RES06 - N/A 22 July 2016
CS01 - N/A 11 July 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 31 May 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 25 April 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 April 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 April 2016
RES01 - N/A 11 March 2016
MR04 - N/A 01 October 2015
MR05 - N/A 29 August 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 23 July 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 08 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 16 July 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 01 July 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 February 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 18 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 15 July 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 23 May 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 20 May 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 20 May 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 29 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 21 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 10 July 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 31 October 2011
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 30 September 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 August 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 August 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 11 July 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 20 June 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 09 June 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 April 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 20 August 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 29 July 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 June 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 April 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 14 April 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 23 December 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 23 November 2009
363a - Annual Return 15 July 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 01 July 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 23 June 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 10 December 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 October 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 01 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 16 July 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 06 May 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 02 April 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 February 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 18 February 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 04 October 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 04 October 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 07 September 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 29 August 2007

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Charge Over Shares 22 December 2009 Outstanding The Crown Estate Commissioners
Rent Deposit Deed 02 June 2011 Satisfied Gle Properties Limited

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.