About

Date of Incorporation: 24/11/2010 (6 years and 9 months ago)
Registered Address: Southfield Industrial Estate, 64-66 Cavendish Way, Glenrothes, Fife, KY6 2SB,

 

Flowguard Ltd was registered on 24 November 2010 and has its registered office in Glenrothes, Fife, it's status at Companies House is "Active". Dane Allen Bartlett, David Henry Prey, Mr Steven Howard Rask are listed as the directors of the company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Dane Allen Bartlett 24 November 2010 1
David Henry Prey 01 September 2014 1
Mr Steven Howard Rask 04 February 2014 5
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Martin Mcmillan Tennant 10 January 2011 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Pulse 10 Ltd 16 December 2010

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 11 December 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 September 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 11 August 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 26 February 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 26 February 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 10 December 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 December 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 21 May 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 10 December 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 December 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 December 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 21 November 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 28 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 15 December 2011
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 03 February 2011
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 16 December 2010
RES15 - N/A 16 December 2010
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 24 November 2010

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies