About

Date of Incorporation: 25/03/1954 (63 years and 5 months ago)
Registered Address: Shadwell House, Shadwell Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B4 6LJ, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 1954, F.G.F. Ltd are based in Birmingham, West Midlands, it's status at Companies House is "Active". The organisation is registered for VAT. We don't know the number of employees at F.G.F. Ltd. There are 5 directors listed as Philip John Beedon, Mrs Penelope Jayne Katherine Dowen, Mr Peter Anthony Orrell, Mrs Elizabeth Ann Taylor, Mr Matthew Taylor for the business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Philip John Beedon 01 June 2002 1
Mrs Penelope Jayne Katherine Dowen 05 April 2016 3
Mr Peter Anthony Orrell 22 August 1991 10
Mrs Elizabeth Ann Taylor 05 April 2016 1
Mr Matthew Taylor 01 October 2008 9
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Peter Anthony Orrell 02 December 2014 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mrs Penelope Jayne Dowen/
1948-02
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
F.G.F.(Aston)limited 01 May 2001

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 18 November 2016
CS01 - N/A 05 September 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 April 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 April 2016
RES01 - N/A 29 February 2016
CC04 - Statement of companies objects 29 February 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 15 November 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 16 September 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 02 January 2015
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 02 January 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 02 January 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 16 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 11 September 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 17 October 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 03 September 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 September 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 May 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 12 December 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 07 September 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 31 January 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 12 September 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 May 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 May 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 01 February 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 20 October 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 20 October 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 20 October 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 20 October 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 20 October 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 20 October 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 07 October 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 17 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 17 September 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 September 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 September 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 September 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 September 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 September 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 September 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 September 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 02 February 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 14 January 2010
363a - Annual Return 28 August 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 05 April 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 12 February 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 13 October 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 06 October 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 06 October 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 06 October 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 06 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 16 September 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 13 November 2007
363a - Annual Return 31 August 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 31 August 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 31 August 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 31 August 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 06 October 2006
363a - Annual Return 14 September 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 14 September 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 28 September 2005

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 02 July 1973 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Guarantee And Debenture 15 August 1974 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Further Charge & Debenture 25 March 1976 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Legal Charge 10 November 1978 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Guarantee & Debenture 23 September 1991 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Fixed & Floating Charge 30 December 2009 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Debenture 06 October 2010 Outstanding Leumi Abl Limited

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.