About

Date of Incorporation: 10/08/1990 (27 years and 3 months ago)
Registered Address: No address supplied

 

Founded in 1990, Fergusson Wild & Company Ltd has its registered office in the United Kingdom, it's status is listed as "Active". This business has one director listed as Mr Darren Anthony Wilson.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Darren Wilson 28 November 2013) 6
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Richard Wheatley 31 March 2005) 3

Previous names

Name Change of name
Fordamin Holdings Ltd 24 December 2003

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 31 August 2016
CS01 - N/A 15 August 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 20 August 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 21 July 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 24 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 15 August 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 20 March 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 26 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 15 August 2013
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 15 August 2013
AD01 - Change of registered office address 11 July 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 25 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 15 August 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 15 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 30 August 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 30 August 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 26 July 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 09 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 07 September 2010
363a - Annual Return 03 September 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 02 July 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 15 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 26 August 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 26 August 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 21 October 2007
363s - Annual Return 05 September 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 27 October 2006
363s - Annual Return 05 September 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 20 October 2005
363s - Annual Return 02 September 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 25 June 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 25 June 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 29 October 2004
363s - Annual Return 31 August 2004
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 24 December 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 30 September 2003
363s - Annual Return 22 August 2003
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 18 March 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 15 October 2002
363s - Annual Return 20 August 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 30 November 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 15 October 2001
363s - Annual Return 22 August 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 12 October 2000
363s - Annual Return 17 August 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 13 October 1999
363s - Annual Return 03 September 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 08 October 1998
363s - Annual Return 19 August 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 21 October 1997
363s - Annual Return 15 August 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 11 October 1996
363s - Annual Return 05 September 1996
288 - N/A 29 February 1996
288 - N/A 29 February 1996
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 23 February 1996
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 23 February 1996
288 - N/A 12 February 1996

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.