About

Date of Incorporation: 11/06/2001 (16 years and 5 months ago)
Registered Address: 100 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6JA, United Kingdom

 

Ferguson Partners Europe Ltd was registered on 11 June 2001 and has its registered office in London, . We do not know the number of employees at the company. William James Ferguson, Michael Andrew Herzberg are listed as directors of the organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
William Ferguson 05 November 2001 2
Michael Herzberg 05 November 2001 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Abogado Nominees Limited 26 April 2010 293
William Ferguson 28 February 2008 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Ferguson Partners Ltd 30 March 2007
Binkins Ltd 07 November 2001

Filing History

Document Type Date
AAMD - Amended Accounts 08 September 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 25 July 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 21 June 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 12 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 18 June 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2014
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 17 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 17 July 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 07 February 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 07 February 2014
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 07 February 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 12 August 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 02 July 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 18 June 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 29 September 2011
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 26 August 2011
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 02 August 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 28 June 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 28 June 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 28 June 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 30 November 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 10 August 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 10 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 August 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 August 2010
AP04 - Appointment of corporate secretary 10 May 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 10 May 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 01 September 2009
MEM/ARTS - N/A 08 August 2009
363a - Annual Return 03 July 2009
RES10 - N/A 30 June 2009
MEM/ARTS - N/A 30 June 2009
363a - Annual Return 17 September 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 03 September 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 September 2008
MEM/ARTS - N/A 18 August 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 28 July 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 2007
363a - Annual Return 14 July 2007
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 30 March 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 04 November 2006
363a - Annual Return 24 July 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 21 September 2005
363a - Annual Return 05 August 2005
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 17 September 2004
363a - Annual Return 17 September 2004
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 17 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 17 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 27 October 2003
363a - Annual Return 01 July 2003
363a - Annual Return 19 July 2002
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 19 July 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 08 May 2002
MEM/ARTS - N/A 03 December 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 20 November 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 November 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 20 November 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 November 2001
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 20 November 2001

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.