About

Date of Incorporation: 15/03/1947 (70 years and 6 months ago)
Registered Address: Ulting, Maldon, Essex, CM9 6QH, United Kingdom

 

Ernest Doe & Sons Ltd was registered on 15 March 1947 and are based in Essex, it's status is listed as "Active". There are 4 directors listed as Mr Angus Ernest Doe, Mr Colin Ernest Doe, Mr Anthony Daniel Knight, Graham Charles Kendrick Parker for this company at Companies House. The organisation is VAT Registered in the UK.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Angus Ernest Doe 18 June 2008 13
Mr Colin Ernest Doe 10 July 1991 13
Mr Anthony Daniel Knight 07 January 2011 1
Graham Charles Kendrick Parker 18 May 2004 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Diana Christine Doe Marriott 10 July 1991 10

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Colin Ernest Doe/
1956-05
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Right to appoint and remove directors
  • Right to appoint and remove directors as a member of a firm

Previous names

Name Change of name
Ernest Doe & Sons,limited 21 July 2015

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 27 June 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 17 May 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 23 July 2015
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 21 July 2015
MEM/ARTS - N/A 17 June 2015
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 18 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 15 May 2015
MEM/ARTS - N/A 01 May 2015
RES01 - N/A 01 May 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 August 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 13 July 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 July 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 03 June 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 15 July 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 10 June 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 17 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 12 July 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 12 July 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 20 July 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 19 July 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 January 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 20 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 20 July 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 20 July 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 16 June 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 26 February 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 15 January 2010
363a - Annual Return 21 July 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 22 June 2009
363s - Annual Return 15 July 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 July 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 24 June 2008
RES01 - N/A 18 August 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 07 August 2007
363s - Annual Return 22 July 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 08 September 2006
363s - Annual Return 27 July 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 13 September 2005
363s - Annual Return 08 September 2005
363s - Annual Return 12 August 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 23 July 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 15 June 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 15 June 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 01 September 2003
363s - Annual Return 28 July 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 06 August 2002
363s - Annual Return 22 July 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 21 August 2001
363s - Annual Return 18 July 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 24 July 2000
363s - Annual Return 24 July 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 26 July 1999
363s - Annual Return 19 July 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 31 July 1998
363s - Annual Return 21 July 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 26 August 1997
363s - Annual Return 16 July 1997
363s - Annual Return 22 July 1996
AA - Annual Accounts 22 July 1996
363s - Annual Return 31 July 1995

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Long Term Licence To Sub-let 14 January 2010 Satisfied Ing Lease (Uk) Limited

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.