About

Registered Number: 03805125
Date of Incorporation: 12/07/1999 (18 years and 4 months ago)
Registered Address: 83 Railway Road, Urmston, Manchester, Lancashire, M41 0XT, United Kingdom

 

Based in Manchester, Lancashire, E.M.E. Services Ltd was setup in 1999, it has a status of "Active".

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Resigned Total Appointments
Edward Wilkinson 12 July 1999 - 1
Secretary Name Appointed Resigned Total Appointments
Paul Wilkinson 27 June 2003 - 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Edward John Wilkinson/
1955-11
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 50% and 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 50% and 75%
  • Right to appoint and remove directors

Previous names

Name Change of name
The Therapy Warehouse Ltd 14 April 2003

Filing History

No relevant data found

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.