About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: Hyde Road, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN2 7RB, United Kingdom

 

Based in Wiltshire, Edmont Joinery Ltd was setup in 2008, it's status at Companies House is "Active". Mr Leslie John Clark is listed as a director of the company. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the Edmont Joinery Ltd.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Leslie Clark 30 April 2008) 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Neil Keen 30 April 2008) 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Edmont Ltd 01 October 2013

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 12 July 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 11 April 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 07 December 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 13 April 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 03 December 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 10 April 2014
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 01 October 2013
CONNOT - N/A 25 September 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 22 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 23 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 09 August 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 12 April 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 30 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 19 April 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 03 November 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 20 April 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 20 April 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 07 September 2009
363a - Annual Return 13 May 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 07 May 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 07 May 2008
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 07 May 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 April 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 April 2008
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 09 April 2008

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.