About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: 15 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT, United Kingdom

 

Having been setup in 1999, Ecom Instruments Uk Ltd have registered office in Altrincham, it's status at Companies House is "Active". We do not know the number of employees at the business. Amanda Lesley Boyle, Carl Peter Henderson are listed as directors of this business. Ecom Instruments Uk Ltd is VAT Registered.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Amanda Lesley Boyle 04 January 2017 1
Carl Peter Henderson 01 May 2013 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited 07 December 2012 1446

Previous names

Name Change of name
Readco 198 Ltd 26 March 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 February 2017
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 22 February 2017
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 22 February 2017
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 29 November 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 18 August 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 07 March 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 09 September 2015
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 17 August 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 10 March 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 10 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 10 March 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 06 December 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 December 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 09 September 2013
CH04 - Change of particulars for corporate secretary 13 August 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 22 May 2013
AD01 - Change of registered office address 24 April 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 23 April 2013
AP04 - Appointment of corporate secretary 23 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 23 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 20 March 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 18 January 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 04 March 2011
CH04 - Change of particulars for corporate secretary 04 March 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 March 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 March 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 14 April 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 13 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 16 September 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 17 June 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 04 June 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 04 June 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 04 June 2009
363a - Annual Return 04 June 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 26 February 2009
363a - Annual Return 23 May 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 26 September 2007
363a - Annual Return 12 March 2007
353 - Register of members 12 March 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 12 March 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 12 March 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 16 August 2006
363a - Annual Return 09 March 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 12 August 2005
363s - Annual Return 22 March 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 24 December 2004
363s - Annual Return 11 March 2004
RES01 - N/A 09 March 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 10 October 2003
363s - Annual Return 12 March 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 20 December 2002
363s - Annual Return 12 March 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 10 August 2001
353 - Register of members 01 June 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 29 May 2001
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 29 May 2001
363s - Annual Return 16 March 2001
(W)ELRES - Written elective resolution 09 February 2001
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 09 February 2001

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.