About

Registered Number: 02381612
Date of Incorporation: 09/05/1989 (28 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: Capital Park, Fulbourn, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB21 5XE, United Kingdom

 

Established in 1989, Dow Agrosciences Ltd has its registered office in Cambridge in Cambridgeshire, it has a status of "Active". This company has 2 directors. This organisation employs 51-100 people.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Resigned Total Appointments
Toni Mcewan 09 February 2015 - 1
Mr Andrew Jones 19 April 2016 - 4
Secretary Name Appointed Resigned Total Appointments
Ms Cathrine Jenkins 06 July 2016 - 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Dowelanco Ltd 01 January 1998

Filing History

No relevant data found

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.