About

Date of Incorporation: 01/03/1965 (52 years and 6 months ago)
Registered Address: No address supplied

 

Based in the United Kingdom, Doosan Babcock Ltd was setup in 1965, it's status is listed as "Active". This business has 5 directors listed as Mr Andrew Hunt, Mr Ho Jun Hyun, Mr Kwang Seob Jung, Mr Byoung Man Kim, Mr Myong Dong Ryu. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the this organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Andrew Hunt 04 May 2013 4
Mr Ho Jun Hyun 20 November 2015 1
Mr Kwang Seob Jung 02 July 2012 7
Mr Byoung Man Kim 23 January 2015 1
Mr Myong Dong Ryu 05 June 2014 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mark Sunley 02 January 2016 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Doosan Power Systems Uk Ltd 01 May 2013
Doosan Power Systems Ltd 14 February 2013
Doosan Babcock Energy Ltd 05 February 2010
Mitsui Babcock Energy Ltd 15 December 2006

Filing History

Document Type Date
AP01 - Appointment of director 17 February 2017
AP01 - Appointment of director 15 February 2017
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 15 February 2017
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 15 February 2017
RP04AP01 - N/A 08 February 2017
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 January 2017
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 December 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 07 November 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 November 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 October 2016
CS01 - N/A 16 August 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 19 May 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 12 February 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 12 February 2016
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 22 January 2016
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 22 January 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 14 August 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 29 July 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 06 February 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 February 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 21 November 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 07 August 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 07 July 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 June 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 17 June 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 21 August 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 21 August 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 21 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 09 July 2013
RES01 - N/A 11 June 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 17 May 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 17 May 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 17 May 2013
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 01 May 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 May 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 May 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 May 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 May 2013
RES01 - N/A 15 March 2013
MEM/ARTS - N/A 15 March 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 22 February 2013
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 14 February 2013
RES15 - N/A 06 February 2013
CONNOT - N/A 06 February 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 November 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 29 August 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 29 August 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 July 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 July 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 29 February 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 29 February 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 16 February 2012
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 08 December 2011
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 07 December 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 25 August 2011
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 25 August 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 25 August 2011
MISC - Miscellaneous document 21 July 2011
MISC - Miscellaneous document 08 July 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 June 2011

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Bond Account Assignment 19 December 1989 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Account Assignment 29 January 1990 Satisfied The Hongkong And Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited.

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.