About

Date of Incorporation: 18/10/1946 (71 years ago)
Registered Address: 39 Bengal Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M4 6AF, United Kingdom

 

Doff Portland Ltd was founded on 18 October 1946 and has its registered office in Manchester in Lancashire, it's status is listed as "Active". We do not know the number of employees at this company. The current directors of this business are listed as Mr Christopher James Oswin, Mr Benjamin Jonathon Shapiro, Mr Richard Lee Shonn, Mr Graham Haydn Whyatt.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Christopher James Oswin 08 July 2014 3
Mr Benjamin Jonathon Shapiro 03 December 2012 11
Mr Richard Lee Shonn 11 January 2013 19
Mr Graham Haydn Whyatt 11 January 2013 13
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Ian Paul George 06 December 2012 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Doff-portland Ltd 19 May 1999

Filing History

Document Type Date
1.4 - Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement 09 January 2017
CS01 - N/A 06 January 2017
AA - Annual Accounts 12 October 2016
1.3 - Voluntary arrangement's supervisor's abstracts of receipts and payments 15 March 2016
MR04 - N/A 26 January 2016
MR04 - N/A 26 January 2016
MR04 - N/A 26 January 2016
MR01 - N/A 14 January 2016
MR01 - N/A 04 December 2015
MR01 - N/A 03 December 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 October 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 13 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 27 July 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 27 July 2015
1.3 - Voluntary arrangement's supervisor's abstracts of receipts and payments 18 March 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 02 October 2014
RP04 - N/A 08 August 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 28 July 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 23 July 2014
1.3 - Voluntary arrangement's supervisor's abstracts of receipts and payments 06 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 23 September 2013
MR01 - N/A 13 August 2013
MR01 - N/A 13 August 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 12 July 2013
1.1 - Report of meeting approving voluntary arrangement 16 January 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 11 January 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 11 January 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 11 January 2013
AD01 - Change of registered office address 31 December 2012
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 31 December 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 31 December 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 31 December 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 31 December 2012
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 31 December 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 31 December 2012
RES01 - N/A 18 December 2012
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 06 December 2012
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 05 December 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 16 July 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 June 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 12 March 2012
RES13 - N/A 13 February 2012
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 13 February 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 06 February 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 January 2012
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 16 January 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 28 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 24 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 02 September 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 01 August 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 01 August 2011
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 10 January 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 04 January 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 04 January 2011
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 04 January 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 January 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 January 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 03 November 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 October 2010

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 27 February 1990 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 19 December 1990 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Mortgage Debenture 19 December 1990 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Secured Debenture 13 May 1991 Satisfied Nottinghamshire County Council
Legal Mortgage 19 April 1991 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Mortgage Debenture 19 April 1991 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Deposit Deed 17 December 1993 Satisfied Bolsover Properties Limited
Fixed And Floating Charge (As Defined) 14 April 1998 Satisfied Confidential Invoice Discounting Limited
Legal Mortgage 09 September 1999 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Debenture 13 January 2004 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Debenture 12 February 2004 Satisfied Confidential Invoice Discounting Limited
Legal Charge 23 February 2004 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Legal Charge 23 February 2004 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Mortgage 04 November 2004 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Debenture 28 November 2007 Satisfied Bank Of Scotland Plc
Chattel Mortgage 28 November 2007 Satisfied Bank Of Scotland Plc
Legal Charge 28 November 2007 Satisfied Bank Of Scotland Plc
Deed Of Assignment Of Life Policy 28 November 2007 Satisfied Bank Of Scotland Plc
Deed Of Assignment Of Life Policy 21 April 2008 Satisfied Bank Of Scotland Plc
Debenture 14 December 2009 Satisfied Advantage Transition Bridge Fund Limited
Debenture 10 February 2010 Satisfied Clydesdale Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 10 February 2010 Satisfied Clydesdale Bank Plc
Chattel Mortgage 15 February 2010 Satisfied Clydesdale Bank Plc
Composite Guarantee And Debenture 03 December 2012 Outstanding 151 Products Limited
13 August 2013 Outstanding Hsbc Invoice Finance (Uk) Ltd
13 August 2013 Outstanding Hsbc Invoice Finance (Uk) Ltd
02 December 2015 Outstanding Hsbc Bank Plc
03 December 2015 Outstanding Hsbc Bank Plc
13 January 2016 Outstanding Hsbc Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.