About

Date of Incorporation: 23/10/2001 (16 years and 1 month ago)
Registered Address: No address supplied

 

Based in the United Kingdom, Denis Brinicombe Group Ltd was established in 2001, it's status at Companies House is "Active". This organisation is registered for VAT in the UK. The current directors of the organisation are listed as Denis Frederick John Brinicombe, Gloria Anne Brinicombe, Mr James Denis Brinicombe, Mr Keith Maitland Greig, Tracy Jane Hosegood. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the the organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Denis Brinicombe 23 October 2001) 5
Gloria Brinicombe 23 October 2001) 5
Tracy Hosegood 23 October 2001) 4
Mr James Brinicombe 23 October 2001) 1
Mr Keith Greig 01 June 2010) 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Tracy Hosegood 08 February 2002) 2

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr James Denis Brinicombe/
1967-05
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 50% and 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 50% and 75%
  • Right to appoint and remove directors

Previous names

Name Change of name
Fsl Bells Ltd 26 August 2003
Lendnet Ltd 05 February 2002

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 16 December 2016
CS01 - N/A 13 October 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 26 September 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 26 September 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 19 December 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 12 October 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 28 December 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 24 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 05 January 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 25 October 2013
RES13 - N/A 27 February 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 23 November 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 30 October 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 30 October 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 30 October 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 30 October 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 30 October 2012
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 30 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 09 November 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 17 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 15 December 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 12 November 2010
AD04 - Change of location of company records to the registered office 12 November 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 June 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 01 February 2010
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 16 January 2010
RES01 - N/A 15 January 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 09 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 December 2009
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 09 December 2009
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 09 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 December 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 December 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 03 February 2009
363a - Annual Return 11 November 2008
363a - Annual Return 14 December 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 14 December 2007
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 07 November 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 16 October 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 12 December 2006
363s - Annual Return 22 November 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 19 January 2006
363s - Annual Return 18 November 2005
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 02 April 2005
363s - Annual Return 01 December 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 24 November 2004
ELRES - Elective resolution 04 December 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 18 November 2003
363s - Annual Return 07 November 2003
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 26 August 2003
363s - Annual Return 07 January 2003
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 06 December 2002
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 14 June 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 February 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 13 February 2002
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 05 February 2002
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 29 January 2002
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 19 January 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 30 October 2001

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.