About

Date of Incorporation: 11/11/1993 (24 years ago)
Registered Address: 34 Quarry Lane, Swaffham Bulbeck, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB25 0LU, United Kingdom

 

Based in Cambridge in Cambridgeshire, De Sangosse Ltd was founded on 11 November 1993, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". Doctor David George Cameron, Christophe Maquin, Jean Michel Maurer are the current directors of this organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Doctor David Cameron 01 December 1994) 2
Christophe Maquin 28 January 2005) 1
Jean Maurer 28 January 2005) 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Keith French 01 April 2013) 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Loveland Industries Ltd 18 April 2005
Newman Agrochemicals Ltd 03 October 2000

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 25 November 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 11 May 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 08 December 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 14 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 11 December 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 12 May 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 21 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 20 May 2013
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 04 April 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 04 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 06 December 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 15 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 14 November 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 01 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 02 December 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 12 May 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 19 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 19 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 17 December 2008
363a - Annual Return 17 November 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 12 February 2008
363a - Annual Return 11 December 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 12 December 2006
363s - Annual Return 21 November 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 21 March 2006
363s - Annual Return 28 November 2005
MEM/ARTS - N/A 26 April 2005
MEM/ARTS - N/A 26 April 2005
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 18 April 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 15 February 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 15 February 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 14 February 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 February 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 February 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 February 2005
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 14 February 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 14 February 2005
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 11 February 2005
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 11 February 2005
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 04 February 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 14 December 2004
363s - Annual Return 19 November 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 23 June 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 23 June 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 23 June 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 23 June 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 01 April 2004
363s - Annual Return 17 November 2003
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 08 October 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 30 June 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 27 June 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 03 April 2003
363s - Annual Return 27 November 2002
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 13 November 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 28 August 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 28 August 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 21 December 2001
363s - Annual Return 21 November 2001

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.