About

Date of Incorporation: 25/03/1994 (23 years and 8 months ago)
Registered Address: Ireland Industrial Estate, Adelphi Way, Staveley, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S43 3LS, United Kingdom

 

Established in 1994, Datagraphic Ltd have registered office in Chesterfield, Derbyshire, it has a status of "Active". The current directors of this company are listed as Mr Richard Glyn King, Mr Robert Parkes Hoon, Mr Eric Wells. We do not know the number of employees at the company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Richard King 06 September 2013 4
Mr Eric Wells 06 September 2013 5
Mr Robert Parkes Hoon 06 September 2013 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Bradley Spooner 07 December 2015 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Datagraphic (UK) Ltd 09 August 2005

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 03 August 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 19 April 2016
MR04 - N/A 17 February 2016
MR01 - N/A 29 January 2016
MR01 - N/A 26 January 2016
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 08 December 2015
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 08 December 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 06 August 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 07 April 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 30 December 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 30 December 2014
MR04 - N/A 06 November 2014
MR04 - N/A 06 November 2014
MR04 - N/A 06 November 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 12 August 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 27 March 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 02 October 2013
MR01 - N/A 21 September 2013
MR01 - N/A 21 September 2013
MR01 - N/A 21 September 2013
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 16 September 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 16 September 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 16 September 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 September 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 September 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 September 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 September 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 September 2013
MR01 - N/A 10 September 2013
AD01 - Change of registered office address 09 September 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 25 June 2013
MR04 - N/A 21 June 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 29 March 2013
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 08 October 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 08 October 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 08 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 24 July 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 14 June 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 26 March 2012
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 12 January 2012
RES10 - N/A 31 October 2011
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 31 October 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 October 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 07 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 28 March 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 March 2011
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 17 March 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 March 2011
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 17 March 2011
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 17 March 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 30 November 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 07 May 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 07 May 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 07 May 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 07 May 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 16 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 21 October 2009
363a - Annual Return 07 May 2009
RES01 - N/A 11 March 2009

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.