About

Date of Incorporation: 04/07/1983 (34 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: Unit 8 The Livestock Centre, Tasley, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV16 4QR,

 

Founded in 1983, Danagri - 3s Ltd have registered office in Bridgnorth, it's status at Companies House is "Active". Danagri - 3s Ltd has 3 directors.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Peter Hansen 28 June 1991 2
Henrik Hougaard 01 January 1991 1
Mr Eric Mark Unitt 24 June 1991 4
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Eric Mark Unitt 19 June 1995 4

Previous names

Name Change of name
Danagri (UK) Ltd 01 January 1998

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 29 June 2015
MR01 - N/A 03 June 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 15 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 01 July 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 31 March 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 01 July 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 11 April 2013
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 31 January 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 11 July 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 11 April 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 19 July 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 04 May 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 01 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 July 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 July 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 28 April 2010
363a - Annual Return 14 July 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 05 April 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 14 August 2008
363a - Annual Return 30 July 2008
353 - Register of members 30 July 2008
190 - Notice of place where a register of holders of debentures or a duplicate is kept or of any change in that place 30 July 2008
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 30 July 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 22 August 2007
363a - Annual Return 22 August 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 17 August 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 12 October 2006
363a - Annual Return 04 July 2006
363s - Annual Return 06 July 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 06 June 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 03 August 2004
363s - Annual Return 19 July 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 01 November 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 01 November 2003
363s - Annual Return 16 July 2003
RES04 - N/A 01 October 2002
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 01 October 2002
RES10 - N/A 01 October 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 18 September 2002
363s - Annual Return 25 June 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 28 March 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 26 February 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 15 October 2001
363s - Annual Return 24 August 2001
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 30 January 2001
ORES04 - N/A 30 January 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 08 August 2000
363s - Annual Return 05 July 2000
363s - Annual Return 12 October 1999
ORES04 - N/A 07 October 1999
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 07 October 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 06 September 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 06 September 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 31 August 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 29 October 1998
363s - Annual Return 20 August 1998
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 01 January 1998
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 22 December 1997
363s - Annual Return 27 July 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 12 June 1997

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Charge Over Deposit 22 January 2013 Outstanding Nordea Bank Finland Plc, London Branch
29 May 2015 Outstanding National Westminster Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles