About

Date of Incorporation: 03/04/2003 (14 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: Flat 36, Sandwell House, 48 Foregate Street, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR1 1EE, United Kingdom

 

Having been setup in 2003, Counterfire Ltd have registered office in Worcestershire, it's status at Companies House is "Active". The current directors of the company are listed as James Mcgee Phillips, Charles Ronie in the Companies House registry. We don't know the number of employees at the organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
James Phillips 01 May 2003 1
Charles Ronie 01 May 2003 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
James Phillips 01 May 2003 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Marplace (Number 593) Ltd 02 June 2003

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 14 April 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 31 March 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 21 May 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 30 March 2015
AD01 - Change of registered office address 01 July 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 24 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 17 January 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 18 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 28 March 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 01 May 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 30 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 23 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 23 June 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 23 June 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 11 March 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 14 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 09 September 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 13 August 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 22 July 2010
363s - Annual Return 05 August 2009
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 30 July 2009
DISS40 - Notice of striking-off action discontinued 22 January 2008
363s - Annual Return 15 June 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 07 March 2007
363s - Annual Return 11 January 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 21 December 2006
GAZ1 - First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette 31 October 2006
363s - Annual Return 01 August 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 08 February 2005
363s - Annual Return 19 May 2004
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 27 November 2003
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 02 June 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 15 May 2003
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 11 May 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 May 2003
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 11 May 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 May 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 May 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 11 May 2003
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 03 April 2003

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.