About

Date of Incorporation: 25/05/1994 (23 years and 3 months ago)
Registered Address: Coldridge House, Kingsclere Park, Kingsclere, Newbury, Berkshire, RG20 4SW, United Kingdom

 

Bcms Corporate Ltd was founded on 25 May 1994, it has a status of "Active". Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the this company. The companies directors are listed as Mr Stephen John Anstey, Mr Steven Conrad Dally, Mr Jonathan David Dunn, Mr Brian Rebbettes, Mr David Timothy Rebbettes, Mr Stephen Philip Rebbettes.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Stephen John Anstey 16 May 2012 3
Mr Steven Conrad Dally 30 October 2014 9
Mr Jonathan David Dunn 16 May 2012 2
Mr Brian Rebbettes 25 May 1994 7
Mr David Timothy Rebbettes 25 May 1994 8
Mr Stephen Philip Rebbettes 25 May 1994 6
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Rachel Ann Rebbettes 06 December 2003 3

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mrs Anne Rebbettes/
1938-02
Individual person with significant control Uk/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
Mr Brian Rebbettes/
1937-03
Individual person with significant control Uk/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
B C M S Corporate Ltd 26 November 2009
B C M S Tradeplan Ltd 01 February 2007

Filing History

Document Type Date
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 30 June 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 17 May 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 10 May 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 30 June 2015
MR04 - N/A 26 June 2015
MR04 - N/A 26 June 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 14 May 2015
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 02 February 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 December 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 December 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 December 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 December 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 December 2014
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 10 December 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 December 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 December 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 December 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 10 December 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 August 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 13 May 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 February 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 14 January 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 15 May 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 May 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 14 May 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 14 May 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 14 May 2013
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 14 May 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 05 February 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 25 July 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 25 July 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 May 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 15 May 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 02 April 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 27 March 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 01 February 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 25 August 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 21 June 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 01 April 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 21 February 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 13 May 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 22 January 2010
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 26 November 2009
CONNOT - N/A 26 November 2009
363a - Annual Return 28 July 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 18 February 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 January 2009
RES01 - N/A 15 July 2008
363a - Annual Return 14 May 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 13 May 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 12 May 2008
363s - Annual Return 16 June 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 30 April 2007
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 01 February 2007
363s - Annual Return 15 May 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 29 November 2005
363s - Annual Return 12 May 2005
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 05 February 2005

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Fixed And Floating Charge 09 August 1994 Satisfied Midland Bank Plc
Debenture 23 December 1998 Satisfied Midland Bank Plc
Charge Of Deposit 21 October 2003 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Rent Deposit Deed 25 January 2005 Satisfied Tpt Fire Protection Sevices Limited

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.