About

Date of Incorporation: 09/02/2005 (12 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: Kpmg, , 110 Quayside, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE1 3DX, United Kingdom

 

Consafe Engineering Services Ltd was registered on 09 February 2005 and are based in Newcastle Upon Tyne in Tyne & Wear, it's status at Companies House is "Liquidation". We do not know the number of employees at the company. The companies directors are listed as Probir Chakraborty, Mr Gennaro Sabatino.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Probir Chakraborty 27 June 2011 4
Mr Gennaro Sabatino 01 April 2011 6
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Wb Company Secretaries Limited 09 February 2005 582

Previous names

Name Change of name
Indigo Sunset Ltd 25 February 2005
Mcnulty Engineering (One) Ltd 14 February 2005

Filing History

Document Type Date
LIQ MISC - N/A 26 October 2016
600 - Notice of appointment of Liquidator in a voluntary winding up 18 August 2016
LIQ MISC OC - N/A 18 August 2016
4.33 - Notice of resignation of Voluntary Liquidator under section 171(5) of Insolvency Act 1986 18 August 2016
4.68 - Liquidator's statement of receipts and payments 22 April 2016
2.34B - N/A 22 April 2016
4.68 - Liquidator's statement of receipts and payments 05 May 2015
4.68 - Liquidator's statement of receipts and payments 24 April 2014
2.24B - N/A 06 March 2013
2.34B - N/A 22 February 2013
2.24B - N/A 24 September 2012
2.23B - N/A 10 May 2012
2.16B - N/A 09 May 2012
2.17B - N/A 23 April 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 05 March 2012
2.12B - N/A 02 March 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 February 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 February 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 February 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 15 September 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 10 May 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 May 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 08 March 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 02 March 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 23 September 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 22 September 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 September 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 September 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 September 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 June 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 June 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 22 April 2010
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 16 April 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 23 March 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 05 November 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 01 April 2009
AAMD - Amended Accounts 23 February 2009
363a - Annual Return 12 February 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 05 February 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 08 January 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 14 October 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 02 October 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 September 2008
363a - Annual Return 06 March 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 28 February 2008
RES13 - N/A 06 November 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 16 July 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 March 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 March 2007
363a - Annual Return 01 March 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 09 October 2006
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 09 October 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 20 April 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 29 March 2006
363a - Annual Return 23 March 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 17 February 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 17 February 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 17 February 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 26 October 2005

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Guarantee & Debenture 26 September 2008 Outstanding State Bank Of India, London Branch And State Bank Of India, Paris Branch

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.