About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: Unit 5, Ferry Road Office Park, Ferry Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 2YH, United Kingdom

 

Coars Ltd was registered on 10 September 1997, it's status at Companies House is "Active". We don't currently know the number of employees at this business. Mr Adam Coar, Mrs Eileen Coar, Mr Harry Coar, Mr Shaun Reid are the current directors of this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Adam Coar 21 August 2000 3
Mrs Eileen Coar 25 January 1999 8
Mr Harry Coar 10 September 1997 7
Mr Shaun Reid 27 September 2001 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Eileen Coar 10 September 1997 8

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Adam Coar/
1971-10
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%
Mr Harry Coar/
1945-09
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%
Mrs Eileen Coar/
1947-05
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Coar Farm Supplies Ltd 06 February 2007

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 07 September 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 28 June 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 04 May 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 08 October 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 24 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 02 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 16 May 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 24 September 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 28 May 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 19 September 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 14 May 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 05 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 09 May 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 17 September 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 17 September 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 21 May 2010
363a - Annual Return 18 September 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 30 April 2009
363a - Annual Return 08 October 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 08 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 13 May 2008
363s - Annual Return 24 September 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 29 August 2007
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 06 February 2007
363s - Annual Return 28 September 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 12 July 2006
363s - Annual Return 21 September 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 29 March 2005
363s - Annual Return 14 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 13 July 2004
363s - Annual Return 20 September 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 15 July 2003
363s - Annual Return 10 September 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 02 July 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 05 October 2001
363s - Annual Return 18 September 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 24 May 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 11 October 2000
363s - Annual Return 03 October 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 03 October 2000
363s - Annual Return 22 October 1999
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 20 October 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 1999
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 28 September 1999
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 04 February 1999
363s - Annual Return 17 November 1998
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 12 September 1997
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 10 September 1997

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.