About

Date of Incorporation: 11/06/1997 (20 years and 5 months ago)
Registered Address: Bishops House Lodge, Bishops Road, Claverham, Bristol, Avon, BS49 4NF, United Kingdom

 

Based in Avon, Claverham Ltd was established in 1997, it's status is listed as "Active". Mr Peter Andrew Fowler, Rishi Grover, Daniel John Middleton are listed as the directors of Claverham Ltd. We don't know the number of employees at the business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Peter Fowler 31 January 2005) 3
Daniel Middleton 18 November 2015) 4
Rishi Grover 14 December 2016) 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Edwin Coe Secretaries Limited 16 June 2009) 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Fh 1997 Ltd 24 June 2009
Fairey Hydraulics 1997 Ltd 07 April 1998
Goodhow Ltd 26 June 1997

Filing History

Document Type Date
AP01 - Appointment of director 19 December 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 December 2016
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 09 December 2016
RES10 - N/A 07 December 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 13 October 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 21 June 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 February 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 February 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 04 September 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 15 June 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 05 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 29 August 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 August 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 August 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 16 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 01 July 2013
SH20 - Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 28 June 2013
SH19 - Statement of capital 28 June 2013
CAP-SS - N/A 28 June 2013
RES13 - N/A 28 June 2013
RES01 - N/A 10 June 2013
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 10 June 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 26 February 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 25 February 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 September 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 13 September 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 04 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 18 July 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 09 December 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 13 June 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 December 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 December 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 03 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 01 July 2010
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 01 July 2010
CH04 - Change of particulars for corporate secretary 01 July 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 26 February 2010
363a - Annual Return 29 June 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 June 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 23 June 2009
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 20 June 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 28 April 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 24 April 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 23 April 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 02 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 08 July 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 07 July 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 17 March 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 17 March 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 30 September 2007
363a - Annual Return 05 July 2007
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 29 May 2007
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 25 January 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 11 August 2006
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 19 July 2006
363a - Annual Return 03 July 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 02 August 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 27 July 2005
363s - Annual Return 13 June 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 12 May 2005

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.