About

Date of Incorporation: 25/07/2011 (6 years and 3 months ago)
Registered Address: 36 Chester Square, Ashton Under Lyne, Ashton-under-lyne, Lancashire, OL6 7TW,

 

Based in Ashton-under-lyne, Lancashire, Clarke Transport Ltd was registered on 25 July 2011, it's status at Companies House is "Active". There is only one director listed for this organisation at Companies House. 251-500 people are employed by the organisation. The business is VAT Registered in the UK.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
David Clarke 24 August 2011) 2
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
David Clarke 24 August 2011) 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
David John Clarke/
1956-12
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - above 75%
  • Right to appoint and remove directors

Previous names

Name Change of name
Amblehall Ltd 31 August 2011

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 06 August 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 30 April 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 12 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 25 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 21 August 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 01 September 2011
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 01 September 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 01 September 2011
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 31 August 2011
CONNOT - N/A 31 August 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 05 August 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 05 August 2011
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 25 July 2011

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.