About

Date of Incorporation: 19/12/1968 (48 years and 9 months ago)
Registered Address: Knightsdale Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP1 4LE, United Kingdom

 

Christy Turner Ltd was founded on 19 December 1968, it has a status of "Active". There are 3 directors listed for the business. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Ngyra Pamela Gosling 03 April 2008 10
Mr Ronald Arthur Gosling 14 August 1991 15
Mr Christopher Michael Jones 01 January 2013 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
E.R. & F. Turner Ltd 07 April 2005

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 14 December 2016
CS01 - N/A 15 August 2016
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 05 April 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 15 February 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 17 August 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 22 December 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 19 August 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 07 July 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 14 November 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 16 August 2013
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 06 February 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 January 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 14 January 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 23 October 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 06 September 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 16 December 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 18 August 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 06 September 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 24 August 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 23 September 2009
363a - Annual Return 18 August 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 19 November 2008
363a - Annual Return 20 August 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 22 April 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 16 April 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 16 April 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 20 September 2007
363a - Annual Return 07 September 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 2006
363s - Annual Return 15 September 2006
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 30 August 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 08 November 2005
363s - Annual Return 11 October 2005
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 19 April 2005
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 07 April 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 03 November 2004
363s - Annual Return 17 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 09 October 2003
363s - Annual Return 19 September 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 28 October 2002
363s - Annual Return 12 September 2002
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 10 May 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 10 September 2001
363s - Annual Return 10 September 2001
363s - Annual Return 23 August 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 20 July 2000
363s - Annual Return 02 September 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 02 September 1999
363s - Annual Return 02 September 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 02 September 1998
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 20 August 1998
363s - Annual Return 13 October 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 13 October 1997
363s - Annual Return 06 September 1996
AA - Annual Accounts 06 September 1996
AA - Annual Accounts 12 September 1995
363s - Annual Return 12 September 1995
AA - Annual Accounts 11 October 1994
363s - Annual Return 13 September 1994

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Mortgage 20 July 1978 Satisfied Barclays Bank Ltd
Debenture 07 May 2002 Outstanding The Governor And Company Of The Bank Of Scotland

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.