About

Date of Incorporation: 18/08/2000 (16 years and 7 months ago)
Registered Address: Railway Court, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 5FB, United Kingdom

 

Having been setup in 2000, Chafer Machinery Ltd have registered office in Doncaster in South Yorkshire, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". The companies director is listed as Mr Christopher Allen in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Christopher Allen 25 August 2000 6
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Christopher Hurst Downton 25 August 2000 25

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Christopher Allen/
1956-01
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Aqua Pack Ltd 02 November 2000

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 22 August 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 05 July 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 11 September 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 02 July 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 06 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 02 July 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 01 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 10 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 17 September 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 22 June 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 28 September 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 26 May 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 23 September 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 29 June 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 30 October 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 07 July 2009
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 17 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 06 March 2009
RES10 - N/A 11 February 2009
MEM/ARTS - N/A 11 February 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 18 July 2008
363a - Annual Return 20 November 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 24 July 2007
190 - Notice of place where a register of holders of debentures or a duplicate is kept or of any change in that place 15 November 2006
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 15 November 2006
353 - Register of members 15 November 2006
363a - Annual Return 15 November 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 19 July 2006
363a - Annual Return 26 October 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 06 May 2005
363s - Annual Return 27 September 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 30 July 2004
363s - Annual Return 16 December 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 19 June 2003
363s - Annual Return 23 September 2002
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 13 September 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 13 February 2002
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 13 February 2002
ELRES - Elective resolution 20 November 2001
ELRES - Elective resolution 20 November 2001
RES01 - N/A 20 November 2001
123 - Notice of increase in nominal capital 20 November 2001
RES10 - N/A 20 November 2001
RES04 - N/A 20 November 2001
363s - Annual Return 18 September 2001
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 01 November 2000
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 24 October 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 05 September 2000
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 05 September 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 05 September 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 05 September 2000
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 18 August 2000

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 16 October 2000 Outstanding Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
Debenture 06 September 2002 Satisfied Surefill Valve Systems Limited (Formerly Known As Horstine Farmery Limited)

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.