About

Date of Incorporation: 01/06/1987 (30 years and 2 months ago)
Registered Address: Unit W1a, Warwick House, 18 Forge Lane, Minworth, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B76 1AH, United Kingdom

 

Based in Sutton Coldfield in West Midlands, Centre Tank Services Ltd was registered on 01 June 1987, it's status at Companies House is "Active". This company is VAT Registered. This business has 5 directors listed. We don't currently know the number of employees at the organisation.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Graham Joseph Morrell 23 July 2016 11
Mr Graham Ernest Nel 01 October 1998 17
Mr Matthew Simon Terry 01 June 2007 4
Robert James Terry 01 June 2007 1
Mr Steven Richard Weeks 23 July 2016 11

Previous names

Name Change of name
Skillformat Ltd 15 November 2001

Filing History

Document Type Date
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 November 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 August 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 09 August 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 12 July 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 22 April 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 30 July 2015
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 30 July 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 30 July 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 20 April 2015
MR01 - N/A 17 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 10 July 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 08 April 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 31 March 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 31 March 2014
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 12 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 10 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 10 July 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 July 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 July 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 29 January 2013
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 05 December 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 03 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 01 August 2012
AD03 - Change of location of company records to the Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 01 August 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 30 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 01 August 2011
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 01 August 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 31 July 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 31 July 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 10 June 2011
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 11 May 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 04 February 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 December 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 15 December 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 19 August 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 07 July 2010
AD02 - Notification of Single Alternative Inspection Location (SAIL) 07 July 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 12 June 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 24 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 24 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 24 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 24 November 2009
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 24 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 08 September 2009
363a - Annual Return 08 July 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 08 July 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 08 July 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 17 September 2008
363a - Annual Return 09 July 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 09 July 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 01 October 2007
363a - Annual Return 20 July 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 June 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 June 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 June 2007
RES07 - N/A 12 April 2007
155(6)a - Declaration in relation to assistance for the acquisition of shares 27 February 2007
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 20 January 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 14 August 2006
363s - Annual Return 10 July 2006

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 28 August 1987 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Debenture 25 February 1999 Outstanding Lloyds Bank Plc
An Omnibus Guarantee And Set-off Agreement 18 January 2007 Outstanding Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
Deed Of Admission To An Omnibus Guarantee And Set-off Agreement 11 June 2010 Outstanding Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
Deed Of Admission To An Omnibus Guarantee And Set-off Agreement 03 February 2011 Outstanding Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
Deed Of Admission To An Omnibus Guarantee And Set-off Agreement 06 June 2011 Outstanding Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
Deed Of Admission To An Omnibus Guarantee And Set-off Agreement 26 November 2012 Outstanding Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
02 April 2015 Outstanding Lloyds Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.