About

Date of Incorporation: 03/03/1976 (41 years and 8 months ago)
Registered Address: Badentoy Road, Badentoy Park, Portlethen, Shire, Aberdeen, Grampian, AB12 4YA,

 

Founded in 1976, Cebo Uk Ltd have registered office in Aberdeen, Grampian, it has a status of "Active". We don't currently know the number of employees at this organisation. This company has only one director listed in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Sergio Sarafopoulos 01 September 2011) 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
A C Morrison & Richards 26 September 1988) 3

Previous names

Name Change of name
Ce Bo U.K. Ltd 18 January 2006

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 07 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 23 June 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 09 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 08 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 08 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 08 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 06 October 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 September 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 02 September 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 18 May 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 08 October 2010
CH04 - Change of particulars for corporate secretary 08 October 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 08 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 01 October 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 09 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 24 August 2009
363s - Annual Return 11 November 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 November 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 12 August 2008
363s - Annual Return 23 October 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 02 July 2007
363s - Annual Return 12 October 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2006
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 18 January 2006
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 18 January 2006
363s - Annual Return 07 October 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 16 May 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 05 January 2005
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 28 October 2004
363s - Annual Return 14 October 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 19 May 2004
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 13 May 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 28 January 2004
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 22 October 2003
363s - Annual Return 14 October 2003
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 15 November 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 28 October 2002
363s - Annual Return 02 October 2002
363s - Annual Return 02 October 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 19 July 2001
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 14 November 2000
363s - Annual Return 24 October 2000
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 June 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 23 May 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 31 October 1999
363s - Annual Return 20 September 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 14 October 1998
363s - Annual Return 22 September 1998
363s - Annual Return 07 October 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 28 July 1997
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 04 July 1997
AA - Annual Accounts 15 November 1996
363s - Annual Return 02 October 1996
288 - N/A 19 September 1996
288 - N/A 19 September 1996
288 - N/A 10 September 1996
363s - Annual Return 21 September 1995
AA - Annual Accounts 23 June 1995
363s - Annual Return 29 September 1994

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.