About

Date of Incorporation: 03/05/1923 (94 years and 1 month ago)
Registered Address: Old Croft, Stanwix, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA3 9BA, United Kingdom

 

Established in 1923, Carrs Billington Agriculture (Sales) Ltd has its registered office in Carlisle, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". We don't currently know the number of employees at the business. The organisation is VAT Registered. The company has 7 directors listed in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Gary Michael Blake 23 January 2012 13
Mr Timothy John Davies 01 March 2013 35
Mr Kevin Dixon 01 October 2010 2
Mr Ian Gate 01 September 2008 1
Mr Paul William Steeples 03 September 2001 6
Mr Rae Tomlinson 01 January 1993 12
Mr Lloyd Leslie Russell Whiteley 03 September 2001 47
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Matthew Ratcliffe 25 November 2016 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Carrs Agriculture Ltd 04 September 2001

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 15 February 2017
CS01 - N/A 08 February 2017
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 29 November 2016
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 29 November 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 07 October 2016
AD01 - Change of registered office address 26 September 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 September 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 September 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 September 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 September 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 September 2016
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 23 September 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 September 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 September 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 September 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 September 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 September 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 22 February 2016
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 18 February 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 21 January 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 28 January 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 27 January 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 29 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 21 January 2014
MR01 - N/A 06 December 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 06 August 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 11 March 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 30 January 2013
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 22 January 2013
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 22 January 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 16 January 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 08 February 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 08 February 2012
AP01 - Appointment of director 03 February 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 30 November 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 08 February 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 18 January 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 27 October 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 27 October 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 23 March 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 23 March 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 19 February 2010
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 19 February 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 29 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 29 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 29 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 29 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 29 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 29 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 29 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 29 January 2010
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 29 January 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 27 January 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 09 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 10 February 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 09 February 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 February 2009
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 12 September 2008
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 12 September 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 20 June 2008

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Mortgage 31 March 1995 Satisfied Grainger Investment Properties Limited
Debenture 10 September 2001 Outstanding The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc
Legal Charge 29 July 2005 Satisfied The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc
Legal Charge 29 July 2005 Satisfied The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc
Fixed And Floating Charge 27 July 2005 Outstanding The Royal Bank Of Scotland Commercial Services Limited (The Security Holder)
Debenture 31 August 2008 Outstanding Carr's Milling Industries Plc
Debenture 31 August 2008 Outstanding Edward Billington And Son Limited
Security Agreement 22 March 2010 Outstanding Robert Richard Toomey, Ronald Chalmers Wood, Jeremy Donald Harrison, Ian Henry William Scott And David Monaghan, As Trustees Of The Carrs Billington Agriculture Limited Pension Scheme
Security Agreement 22 March 2010 Outstanding Robert Richard Toomey, Ronald Chalmers Wood, Jeremy Donald Harrison, Ian Henry William Scott And David Monaghan, As Trustees Of The Carrs Billington Agriculture Limited Pension Scheme
22 November 2013 Outstanding The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.