About

Date of Incorporation: 05/05/1982 (35 years and 4 months ago)
Registered Address: 25 Rubislaw Terrace, Aberdeen, Grampian, AB10 1XE,

 

Cansco Greig Engineering Ltd was registered on 05 May 1982 with its registered office in Aberdeen, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". The current directors of this company are listed as Allan John Sangster, Mr Steven Tough, Louise Watson. The business currently employs 51-100 people.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Allan John Sangster 31 December 1988 6
Mr Steven Tough 05 February 2002 2
Louise Watson 12 September 2008 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Ian James Mcdougall 26 February 2009 207

Previous names

Name Change of name
James Greig & Company Ltd 01 February 1995

Filing History

Document Type Date
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 24 October 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 16 October 2014
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 16 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 01 September 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 03 February 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 25 October 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 02 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 08 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 15 May 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 03 May 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 07 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 14 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 08 August 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 06 October 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 21 September 2010
SH06 - Notice of cancellation of shares 14 June 2010
RES13 - N/A 14 June 2010
SH03 - Return of purchase of own shares 09 June 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 April 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 13 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 13 October 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 30 September 2009
466(Scot) - N/A 15 May 2009
466(Scot) - N/A 31 March 2009
410(Scot) - N/A 27 March 2009
419a(Scot) - N/A 17 March 2009
410(Scot) - N/A 13 March 2009
419a(Scot) - N/A 12 March 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 05 March 2009
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 05 March 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 05 March 2009
410(Scot) - N/A 02 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 05 February 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 January 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 08 September 2008
363a - Annual Return 15 January 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 30 August 2007
410(Scot) - N/A 28 April 2007
363a - Annual Return 31 January 2007
410(Scot) - N/A 13 September 2006
419a(Scot) - N/A 06 September 2006
410(Scot) - N/A 19 August 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 14 July 2006
353 - Register of members 01 February 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 01 February 2006
363a - Annual Return 01 February 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 20 September 2005
363s - Annual Return 07 February 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 06 September 2004
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 06 September 2004
363s - Annual Return 20 February 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 16 October 2003
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 13 May 2003
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 20 February 2003
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 20 February 2003
363s - Annual Return 29 January 2003

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Standard Security 04 September 1990 Outstanding The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc
Standard Security 02 December 1991 Outstanding The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc
Standard Security 16 April 1998 Outstanding The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc
Standard Security 31 August 2006 Outstanding The Governor And Company Of The Bank Of Scotland
Floating Charge 26 February 2009 Outstanding The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc
Floating Charge 04 March 2009 Outstanding Rbs Invoice Finance Limited
Standard Security 11 March 2009 Outstanding The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)