About

Date of Incorporation: 31/10/1996 (20 years and 11 months ago)
Registered Address: Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire, BD21 4BZ, United Kingdom

 

Based in Keighley, West Yorkshire, C & C Hydraulics Ltd was founded on 31 October 1996, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the C & C Hydraulics Ltd. The company has 2 directors.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Ian Paul Couch 06 November 1996 4
Mrs Lorraine Couch 01 October 2014 7
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Lorraine Couch 01 October 1997 7

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Ian Paul Couch/
1963-07
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
Mrs Lorraine Couch/
1966-08
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Cost Hydraulics Ltd 23 January 1998

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 31 October 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 16 February 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 03 November 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 01 April 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 04 November 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 October 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 08 October 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 26 February 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 04 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 23 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 05 November 2012
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 18 October 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 03 July 2012
AD01 - Change of registered office address 17 April 2012
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 01 March 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 10 November 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 28 October 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 07 October 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 10 May 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 01 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 26 April 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 02 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 02 November 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 02 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 20 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 05 November 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 20 March 2008
363a - Annual Return 20 December 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 14 March 2007
363a - Annual Return 14 November 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 16 August 2006
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 16 August 2006
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 11 August 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 25 April 2006
353 - Register of members 27 February 2006
363a - Annual Return 27 February 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 January 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 17 May 2005
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 25 April 2005
363s - Annual Return 25 October 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 21 April 2004
363s - Annual Return 19 October 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 16 April 2003
363s - Annual Return 23 October 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 27 May 2002
363s - Annual Return 08 November 2001
225 - Change of Accounting Reference Date 04 June 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 04 June 2001
363s - Annual Return 15 January 2001
363s - Annual Return 19 September 2000
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 04 August 2000
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 04 August 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 14 July 2000
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 19 May 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 09 December 1999
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 13 April 1999
363s - Annual Return 13 November 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 23 October 1998
MEM/ARTS - N/A 26 January 1998
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 22 January 1998

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 29 March 1999 Satisfied Yorkshire Bank Plc
Mortgage Debenture 08 May 2000 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Debenture 07 August 2006 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
Mortgage Debenture 03 October 2011 Outstanding Svenska Handelsbanken Ab (Publ)
Legal Mortgage 17 October 2011 Outstanding Svenska Handelsbanken Ab (Publ)

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.