About

Date of Incorporation: 10/06/1982 (35 years and 3 months ago)
Registered Address: Argus House 175-179, St. John Street, London, EC1V 4LW, United Kingdom

 

Established in 1982, Argus Media Ltd are based in London, , it's status at Companies House is "Active". Mr Stuart John Ashman, Mr Mark Adrian Binks, Peter Caddy are the current directors of this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Stuart John Ashman 10 January 2017 7
Mr Mark Adrian Binks 23 June 1991 7
Peter Caddy 19 April 1993 5
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Stuart John Ashman 28 March 2002 2

Previous names

Name Change of name
Petroleum Argus Ltd 22 May 2001

Filing History

Document Type Date
MR01 - N/A 31 January 2017
MR01 - N/A 31 January 2017
AP01 - Appointment of director 20 January 2017
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 20 January 2017
MEM/ARTS - N/A 17 January 2017
RES13 - N/A 17 January 2017
RES01 - N/A 17 January 2017
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 12 December 2016
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 12 December 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 07 December 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 October 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 October 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 October 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 October 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 October 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 October 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 October 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 19 October 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 28 June 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 30 March 2016
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 30 January 2016
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 23 January 2016
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 23 January 2016
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 23 January 2016
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 23 January 2016
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 19 December 2015
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 19 December 2015
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 21 November 2015
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 21 November 2015
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 21 November 2015
SH03 - Return of purchase of own shares 15 July 2015
RES09 - N/A 30 June 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 22 June 2015
SH03 - Return of purchase of own shares 08 June 2015
RES08 - N/A 19 May 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 02 April 2015
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 15 January 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 23 December 2014
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 23 December 2014
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 17 December 2014
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 05 November 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 23 June 2014
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 22 January 2014
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 27 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 12 November 2013
MR04 - N/A 30 August 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 11 June 2013
SH03 - Return of purchase of own shares 10 June 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 June 2013
SH06 - Notice of cancellation of shares 07 June 2013
RES09 - N/A 07 June 2013
MR05 - N/A 24 May 2013
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 04 April 2013
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 18 March 2013
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 18 March 2013
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 18 March 2013
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 01 February 2013
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 01 February 2013
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 24 December 2012
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 24 December 2012

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Charge Of Deposit 02 June 2011 Satisfied National Westminster Bank Plc
27 January 2017 Outstanding Ing Bank N.V., London Branch As Security Trustee For Itself And The Other Secured Parties
27 January 2017 Outstanding Ing Bank N.V., London Branch As Security Trustee For Itself And The Other Secured Parties

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.