About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: No address supplied

 

Centreline Av Ltd was registered on 09 January 1989, it has a status of "Active". Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the this business. Philip Ian Brockwell, Mr Nicholas Charles Brown, Mr Colin John Pickard, Mrs Tanya Raynes, Mrs Louise Elizabeth Scott, Patrick James Wagstaff are listed as directors of this company.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Philip Brockwell 01 March 2008) 1
Mr Colin Pickard 02 February 2016) 1
Mrs Tanya Raynes 20 October 2015) 1
Mr Nicholas Brown 02 February 2016) 1
Mrs Louise Scott 02 February 2016) 1
Patrick Wagstaff 01 March 2006) 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Tanya Raynes 02 February 2016) 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Bristol Flying Centre Ltd 07 December 2016
Barnes Olson Aero Leasing Ltd 24 July 2002

Filing History

Document Type Date
AD01 - Change of registered office address 09 December 2016
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 07 December 2016
CONNOT - N/A 07 December 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 08 September 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 07 September 2016
MR04 - N/A 31 May 2016
MR04 - N/A 31 May 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 08 May 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 05 May 2016
MR04 - N/A 16 March 2016
MR04 - N/A 16 March 2016
MR04 - N/A 16 March 2016
MR04 - N/A 16 March 2016
MR04 - N/A 16 March 2016
MR04 - N/A 16 March 2016
MR04 - N/A 16 March 2016
MR04 - N/A 16 March 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 16 February 2016
RES01 - N/A 16 February 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 February 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 10 February 2016
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 09 February 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 03 February 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 03 February 2016
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 03 February 2016
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 03 February 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 30 December 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 December 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 December 2015
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 12 October 2015
RES01 - N/A 09 September 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 11 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 05 May 2015
MISC - Miscellaneous document 12 March 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 17 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 28 May 2014
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 19 March 2014
SH20 - Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 19 March 2014
SH19 - Statement of capital 19 March 2014
CAP-SS - N/A 19 March 2014
RES06 - N/A 19 March 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 29 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 01 October 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 12 February 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 03 October 2012
RES13 - N/A 22 June 2012
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 22 June 2012
RES01 - N/A 22 June 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 18 January 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 05 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 02 February 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 18 November 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 18 November 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 21 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 21 January 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 21 January 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 31 October 2009
363a - Annual Return 19 March 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 02 November 2008

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.