About

Date of Incorporation: 27/02/2006 (11 years and 8 months ago)
Registered Address: Winterton Way, Lyme Green Business Park, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK11 0LP, United Kingdom

 

Founded in 2006, Zuto Ltd has its registered office in Cheshire, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". There are 4 directors listed for the business in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Richard Law 19 April 2013 23
Mr Calum Paterson 30 July 2015 4
Ryan Dignan 27 February 2006 3
James Wilkinson 27 February 2006 3
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Paul Ramsden 01 February 2014 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Car Loan 4u Ltd 26 May 2015

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 07 December 2016
MR01 - N/A 19 August 2016
MR04 - N/A 10 August 2016
MR04 - N/A 10 August 2016
MR01 - N/A 25 July 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 08 March 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 27 January 2016
MR01 - N/A 26 January 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 04 December 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 August 2015
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 August 2015
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 26 May 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 05 March 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 08 October 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 04 June 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 04 June 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 25 March 2014
RES01 - N/A 05 March 2014
CC04 - Statement of companies objects 05 March 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 04 February 2014
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 04 February 2014
RES01 - N/A 08 November 2013
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 08 November 2013
CC01 - Notice of restriction on the company's articles 08 November 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 30 September 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 02 May 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 24 April 2013
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 24 April 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 05 December 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 23 March 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 13 September 2011
AD01 - Change of registered office address 01 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 28 April 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 24 September 2010
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 16 July 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 30 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 30 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 30 April 2010
AD01 - Change of registered office address 30 April 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 23 September 2009
363a - Annual Return 16 March 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 16 March 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 08 May 2008
363s - Annual Return 01 April 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 24 October 2007
363s - Annual Return 09 May 2007
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 13 June 2006
NEWINC - New incorporation documents 27 February 2006

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.