About

Date of Incorporation: 13/04/2001 (16 years and 5 months ago)
Registered Address: South Warwickshire Business Park, Kineton Road, Southam, Warwickshire, CV47 0AL, United Kingdom

 

Having been setup in 2001, Bradley Doublelock Ltd are based in Southam. Bradley Doublelock Ltd is VAT Registered. We don't currently know the number of employees at Bradley Doublelock Ltd. The companies directors are listed as Mr Peter John Eustace, Mr David Garner, Mr Paul James Phillips.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Peter John Eustace 07 July 2014 8
Mr David Garner 04 January 2016 13
Mr Paul James Phillips 01 April 2008 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr David Garner 29 February 2016 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Bradlock Ltd 30 April 2001

Filing History

Document Type Date
AR01 - Annual Return 12 May 2016
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 29 March 2016
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 29 March 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 26 February 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 16 February 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 15 June 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 15 June 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 14 May 2015
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 November 2014
MR04 - N/A 05 August 2014
MR04 - N/A 05 August 2014
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 31 July 2014
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 21 July 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 21 July 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 21 July 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 18 July 2014
AA01 - Change of accounting reference date 18 July 2014
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 18 July 2014
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 18 July 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 July 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 July 2014
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 18 July 2014
AP01 - Appointment of director 18 July 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 12 June 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 15 April 2014
AA03 - Notice of resolution removing auditors 17 January 2014
MISC - Miscellaneous document 09 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 24 October 2013
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 30 April 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 24 April 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 21 March 2013
AP01 - Appointment of director 04 September 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 16 July 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 30 May 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 16 April 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 16 February 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 07 July 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 14 April 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 14 April 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 11 April 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 11 April 2011
MG02 - Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge 11 April 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 07 April 2011
MG01 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 31 March 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 28 March 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 24 September 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 30 June 2010
AP01 - Appointment of director 07 June 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 23 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 April 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 April 2010
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 31 March 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 24 June 2009
363a - Annual Return 23 April 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 13 January 2009
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 07 November 2008
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 27 June 2008

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 27 April 2001 Satisfied Yorkshire Bank Plc
Legal Mortgage 27 April 2001 Satisfied Yorkshire Bank Plc
Chattel Mortgage 27 April 2001 Satisfied Yorkshire Bank Plc
Guarantee And Debenture 27 April 2001 Satisfied Industrial Estates (Scotland) Limited
Fixed Charge On Purchased Debts Which Fail To Vest And On Other Trade Debts And Floating Charge On Proceeds Of Other Trade Debts 27 April 2001 Satisfied Yorkshire Bank Plc
All Assets Debenture 29 March 2011 Satisfied Rbs Invoice Finance Limited
Debenture 04 April 2011 Satisfied John David Smith Hartley

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.