About

Date of Incorporation: 23/02/1954 (63 years and 1 month ago)
Registered Address: Station Road, Salford Priors, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 8SW, United Kingdom

 

Bomford Turner Ltd was founded on 23 February 1954. Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the the organisation. The company has 2 directors listed as Mr Geoffrey Davies Obe, Mr Edward Timothy Madden at Companies House.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Geoffrey Davies Obe 31 December 1993 15
Mr Edward Timothy Madden 28 March 1994 18
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Edward Timothy Madden 15 December 1993 18

Previous names

Name Change of name
Bomford Bros Ltd 22 December 2006

Filing History

Document Type Date
AA - Annual Accounts 13 October 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 19 April 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 12 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 15 April 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 08 October 2014
MR01 - N/A 05 September 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 14 April 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 20 September 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 07 May 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 25 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 25 April 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 26 September 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 10 May 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 May 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 04 October 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 11 May 2010
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 20 November 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 21 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 20 October 2009
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 20 October 2009
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 20 October 2009
363a - Annual Return 08 June 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 21 October 2008
363a - Annual Return 09 May 2008
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 09 May 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 18 October 2007
363s - Annual Return 21 August 2007
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 27 February 2007
MEM/ARTS - N/A 26 January 2007
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 22 December 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 04 November 2006
363s - Annual Return 14 August 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 26 October 2005
363s - Annual Return 10 August 2005
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 10 February 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 25 October 2004
363s - Annual Return 05 October 2004
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 08 February 2004
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 08 February 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 15 October 2003
363s - Annual Return 06 August 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 24 October 2002
363s - Annual Return 12 August 2002
288c - Notice of change of directors or secretaries or in their particulars 07 March 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 26 October 2001
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 23 August 2001
363s - Annual Return 31 July 2001
AA - Annual Accounts 04 September 2000
363s - Annual Return 25 August 2000
AA - Annual Accounts 01 October 1999
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 28 September 1999
363s - Annual Return 03 September 1999
AA - Annual Accounts 06 October 1998
363s - Annual Return 20 August 1998
AA - Annual Accounts 27 October 1997
363s - Annual Return 21 August 1997
363s - Annual Return 13 August 1996
AA - Annual Accounts 20 May 1996
AA - Annual Accounts 30 October 1995
363s - Annual Return 02 August 1995

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
A Deed Of Admission To An Omnibus Guaranee And Set-off Agreement 21 February 2007 Outstanding Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc
04 September 2014 Outstanding Lloyds Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.