About

Date of Incorporation: 14/06/1978 (39 years and 3 months ago)
Registered Address: Rolwey House, School Close, Chandler's Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 4BY, United Kingdom

 

Blue Diamond Technologies Ltd was founded on 14 June 1978 and has its registered office in Eastleigh, Hampshire. This organisation is VAT Registered. There are 6 directors listed for this organisation. This business currently employs 21-50 people.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Paul Jefferson Brain 04 January 2005 3
Mr Michael James Doel 03 June 2003 3
Mr Ian James Walters 04 January 2005 5
Mr James Christopher Worley 12 July 2005 2
Mr Michael James Worley 22 December 1995 19
Mr Richard John Worley 18 February 1992 16
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Richard John Worley 14 April 2010 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Richard John Worley/
1961-04
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
Mr Michael James Worley/
1964-10
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Blue Diamond Bearings Ltd 09 August 2005

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 13 October 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 21 July 2016
AR01 - Annual Return 08 October 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 24 July 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 24 September 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 02 July 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 14 March 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 19 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 05 April 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 31 December 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 10 July 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 26 February 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 06 May 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 22 February 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 February 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 February 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 February 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 February 2011
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 22 February 2011
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 22 February 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 16 July 2010
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 19 April 2010
TM02 - Termination of appointment of secretary 19 April 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 23 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 23 March 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 11 August 2009
363a - Annual Return 05 March 2009
RES01 - N/A 14 October 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 02 September 2008
363a - Annual Return 11 March 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 10 May 2007
363a - Annual Return 11 April 2007
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 04 July 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 27 April 2006
363a - Annual Return 23 February 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 11 August 2005
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 09 August 2005
363s - Annual Return 08 June 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 20 April 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 09 February 2005
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 09 February 2005
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 25 June 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 03 June 2004
363s - Annual Return 09 March 2004
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 13 January 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 14 July 2003
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 09 July 2003
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 17 June 2003
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 28 May 2003
RES07 - N/A 28 May 2003
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 17 May 2003
169 - Return by a company purchasing its own shares 17 May 2003
155(6)a - Declaration in relation to assistance for the acquisition of shares 15 May 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 01 May 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 30 April 2003
363s - Annual Return 19 February 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 06 February 2003
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 30 October 2002
AA - Annual Accounts 02 April 2002

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Debenture 06 August 1982 Outstanding Lloyds Bank Plc
Fixed Charge 19 September 2000 Outstanding Lloyds Udt Limited
Fixed Charge 08 October 2001 Outstanding Lloyds Udt Limited
Fixed Charge 29 October 2002 Outstanding Lloyds Udt Limited
An Omnibus Guarantee And Set-off Agreement 20 June 2006 Outstanding Lloyds Tsb Bank Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.