About

Date of Incorporation: 04/09/1991 (25 years and 11 months ago)
Registered Address: Spring Lane North, Malvern, Worcestershire, WR14 1BU, United Kingdom

 

Biotal Ltd was founded on 04 September 1991 and are based in Worcestershire, it's status in the Companies House registry is set to "Active". Mrs Claire Elaine Fontana, Mr Francois Leblanc are listed as the directors of the company. This company is VAT Registered in the UK. We don't currently know the number of employees at the business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mrs Claire Elaine Fontana 01 August 2016 5
Mr Francois Leblanc 05 November 2010 8
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Claire Elaine Fontana 30 June 2010 1

Previous names

Name Change of name
Lallemand Animal Nutrition Uk Ltd 30 May 2014
Biotal Industrial Products Ltd 27 May 2014

Filing History

Document Type Date
RP04CS01 - N/A 25 November 2016
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 11 November 2016
CS01 - N/A 12 September 2016
AP01 - Appointment of director 02 August 2016
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 01 August 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 20 July 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 16 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 06 October 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 19 September 2014
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 28 August 2014
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 28 August 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 16 July 2014
AD01 - Change of registered office address 01 June 2014
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 30 May 2014
CONNOT - N/A 30 May 2014
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 27 May 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 27 September 2013
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 27 September 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 01 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 10 October 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 21 September 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 17 September 2012
AA - Annual Accounts 11 October 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 16 September 2011
AP01 - Appointment of director 05 January 2011
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 04 January 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 01 October 2010
AP03 - Appointment of secretary 06 August 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 19 July 2010
AA - Annual Accounts 28 November 2009
363a - Annual Return 15 September 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 09 April 2009
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 07 April 2009
363s - Annual Return 06 November 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 16 May 2008
363s - Annual Return 24 September 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 01 June 2007
363s - Annual Return 14 February 2007
363s - Annual Return 10 February 2007
363s - Annual Return 30 January 2007
363s - Annual Return 29 January 2007
AA - Annual Accounts 27 September 2006
AA - Annual Accounts 01 December 2005
AA - Annual Accounts 03 December 2004
AA - Annual Accounts 03 March 2004
RES01 - N/A 16 December 2003
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 10 December 2003
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 13 November 2003
395 - Particulars of a mortgage or charge 19 June 2003
363s - Annual Return 29 April 2003
403a - Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge 31 March 2003
AUD - Auditor's letter of resignation 11 March 2003
AA - Annual Accounts 05 March 2003
244 - Notice of claim to extension of period allowed for laying and delivering accounts - oversea business or interests 29 November 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 February 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 21 February 2002
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 21 February 2002
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 21 February 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 February 2002
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 21 February 2002

Mortgages & Charges

Description Date Status Charge by
Guarantee And Debenture 07 October 1996 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Composite Guarantee And Debenture 12 February 1999 Satisfied The Thames Fund Limited
Debenture 30 October 2000 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Composite Guarantee And Debenture 02 July 2001 Satisfied Barclays Bank Plc
Composite Guarantee And Debenture 04 September 2001 Part Of The Property Or Undertaking Has Been Released From Charge Barclays Bank Plc
Debenture 06 June 2003 Outstanding The Royal Bank Of Scotland Plc

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.