About

Date of Incorporation: n/a
Registered Address: 40 Water Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1HP, United Kingdom

 

Having been setup in 1989, Bond Wolfe Associates Ltd has its registered office in West Midlands, it's status at Companies House is "Active". Bond Wolfe Associates Ltd has 3 directors listed as Mr Paramjit Singh Bassi, Mr Marcus Hugh Paul Daly, Mr Michael Roderick John Daly in the Companies House registry. We don't know the number of employees at this business.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Total Appointments
Mr Paramjit Bassi 17 November 2006) 1
Mr Marcus Daly 17 November 2006) 1
Mr Michael Daly 17 November 2006) 1
Secretary Name Appointed Total Appointments
Permjit Daley 07 November 2007) 1

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr Paramjit Singh Bassi/
1962-03
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%
Mr Marcus Hugh Paul Daly/
1957-07
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%
Mr Michael Roderick John Daly/
1958-10
Individual person with significant control British/
England
  • Ownership of shares - between 25% and 50%
  • Ownership of voting rights - between 25% and 50%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Bigwood Associates Ltd 30 December 2015

Filing History

Document Type Date
CS01 - N/A 20 December 2016
AA - Annual Accounts 31 March 2016
CERTNM - Change of name certificate 30 December 2015
CONNOT - N/A 30 December 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 16 December 2015
SH01 - Return of Allotment of shares 16 December 2015
AA - Annual Accounts 31 March 2015
AR01 - Annual Return 24 December 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 27 March 2014
AR01 - Annual Return 13 January 2014
AA - Annual Accounts 16 August 2013
AA - Annual Accounts 10 July 2013
AR01 - Annual Return 03 January 2013
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 May 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 May 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 May 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 May 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 May 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 May 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 May 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 May 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 May 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 May 2012
TM01 - Termination of appointment of director 28 May 2012
AR01 - Annual Return 13 December 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 04 April 2011
AR01 - Annual Return 14 January 2011
CH03 - Change of particulars for secretary 14 January 2011
AA - Annual Accounts 30 March 2010
AR01 - Annual Return 10 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 10 March 2010
CH01 - Change of particulars for director 09 October 2009
AA - Annual Accounts 30 April 2009
287 - Change in situation or address of Registered Office 16 April 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 25 March 2009
363a - Annual Return 17 March 2009
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 18 November 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 18 November 2008
AA - Annual Accounts 02 May 2008
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 27 March 2008
288b - Notice of resignation of directors or secretaries 27 March 2008
363a - Annual Return 03 January 2008
363s - Annual Return 12 March 2007
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 06 December 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 27 November 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 27 November 2006
288a - Notice of appointment of directors or secretaries 27 November 2006

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.