About

Registered Number: 03538194
Date of Incorporation: 31/03/1998 (19 years and 8 months ago)
Registered Address: 24 Chiswell Street, London, EC1Y 4YX, United Kingdom

 

B & W Feeds (Mobile) Ltd was registered on 31 March 1998 and has its registered office in London, . Currently we aren't aware of the number of employees at the the company. The companies directors are listed as Mr James Richard Lionel Farquharson, Mr David Bodinham Hall in the Companies House registry.

Directors & Company Secretary Timeline

Current Directors and Secretaries

Director Name Appointed Resigned Total Appointments
Mr James Farquharson 31 March 1999 - 6
Mr David Hall 31 March 1999 - 4
Secretary Name Appointed Resigned Total Appointments
Mary Farquharson 31 March 1999 - 2

People with significant control

Name/DOB Type Nationality/
Country of residence
Natures of control
Mr James Richard Lionel Farquharson/
1955-02
Individual person with significant control British/
United Kingdom
  • Ownership of shares - above 75%
  • Ownership of voting rights - above 75%

Previous names

Name Change of name
Tawk Ltd 21 September 1999

Filing History

No relevant data found

Mortgages & Charges

No relevant data found

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

No SIC found.